2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2005  |  Stage 4. Casino Les Fumades - Casino Les Fumades   

35th edition

152.3 km, 5 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 3h35'59"
2.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Agritubel
3.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
4.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team L.P.R.
7.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
8.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
9.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
10.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
11.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
13.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
14.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
16.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
17.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
18.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
20.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Bjorn CORNELISSEN
Flanders
22.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
23.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
24.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
25.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
26.
Saïd HADDOU
Auber 93
27.
William BONNET
Auber 93
28.
Arnaud LABBE
Auber 93
29.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
31.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
32.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
33.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Giairo ERMETI
Miche
35.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
36.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
37.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Miche
39.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences
40.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
41.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
42.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
43.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
44.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto
45.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
46.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
50.
Claude PAUWELS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
51.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
52.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
53.
Alexei SIVAKOV
Auber 93
54.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
55.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
56.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
57.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
58.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
59.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
60.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
62.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
63.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prévoyance
66.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
David BREARD
Auber 93
68.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders
69.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
72.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
74.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
76.
Charles GUILBERT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
77.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
78.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
79.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
81.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
83.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
84.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences
85.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
86.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences
87.
Steven KLEYNEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
88.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
90.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
91.
Pavel TONKOV
Team L.P.R.
92.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team L.P.R.
93.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
94.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
95.
Luca NARDELLO
Team L.P.R.
96.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
97.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Marc STAELEN
Agritubel
100.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Yann PIVOIS
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
103.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
104.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
R.A.G.T. Semences
106.
David LELAY
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
107.
Frédéric AMORISON
Davitamon - Lotto
108.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
109.
Alex COUTTS
Flanders
110.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel
111.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
112.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Miche
113.
Armando RUPA
Miche
114.
Tony BRACKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
115.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
116.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
117.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
118.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
119.
Steven THIJS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
120.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r Prévoyance
121.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R.
122.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
123.
Alexandre GIROUT
Agritubel 01'04"
124.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
125.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team L.P.R. 01'34"
126.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 01'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Casino Les Fumades - Casino Les Fumades

Distance: 152.3 km

Date: 5 February 2005