GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 20. Collado Villalba I.T.T.   

62nd edition

20 km, 22 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'11"
2.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 12"
3.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 14"
4.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 16"
5.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia 18"
6.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 19"
7.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25"
8.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 26"
9.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 28"
10.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team 34"
11.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 38"
12.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 40"
13.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
14.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 41"
15.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
16.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 44"
17.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 52"
18.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 54"
19.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
20.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner 57"
21.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 58"
22.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 01'01"
23.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 01'02"
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 01'03"
25.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
26.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'05"
27.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'06"
28.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 01'10"
29.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 01'11"
31.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'13"
32.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 01'14"
33.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 01'15"
34.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
35.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia 01'17"
36.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'21"
37.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 01'23"
38.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
39.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
40.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team 01'25"
41.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'28"
42.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
43.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 01'29"
44.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 01'32"
46.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 01'34"
48.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 01'37"
49.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 01'38"
50.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'39"
51.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 01'40"
52.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 01'41"
53.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'45"
54.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'47"
55.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia 01'51"
56.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram 01'52"
57.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia 01'54"
58.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
59.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
60.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'57"
61.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'59"
62.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
63.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
64.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 02'02"
65.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
66.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'04"
67.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
68.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 02'06"
69.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
70.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'07"
72.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'11"
74.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'12"
76.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'14"
77.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
78.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 02'15"
79.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'16"
80.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'18"
82.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
83.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'20"
84.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
85.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam 02'21"
86.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'22"
87.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'23"
88.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
89.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'25"
90.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 02'26"
91.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
92.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'28"
93.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 02'29"
94.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'30"
96.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
97.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'32"
98.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
99.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 02'34"
100.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'35"
101.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
102.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 02'37"
103.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
104.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
105.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 02'38"
106.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
107.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'40"
108.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'43"
109.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 02'47"
111.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
112.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto 02'48"
113.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
114.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 02'49"
115.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
116.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 02'50"
117.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'51"
118.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 02'52"
119.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
120.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 02'54"
121.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
122.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
123.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'55"
124.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'56"
125.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 02'57"
126.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'00"
127.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
128.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 03'02"
129.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
130.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 03'03"
131.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'04"
132.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'05"
133.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 03'06"
134.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
135.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 03'08"
136.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'10"
137.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram 03'11"
138.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'17"
139.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
140.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'18"
141.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto 03'26"
142.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam 03'30"
143.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 03'36"
144.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 03'41"
145.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam 04'57"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Collado Villalba I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20 km

Date: 22 September 2007