London Surrey Cycle Classic 2011

1st edition

London - London 140 km

14 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 3h18'11"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
5.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
8.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
9.
Ian BIBBY
Motorpoint
10.
Andrew TENNANT
Rapha Condor - Sharp
11.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
12.
Dan CRAVEN
Rapha Condor - Sharp
13.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
14.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Radioshack
15.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'07"
16.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervelo 00'10"
17.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 00'15"
18.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling 00'25"
19.
David CLARKE
Endura Racing 00'42"
20.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Motorpoint
21.
Marcel KALZ
22.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
23.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
24.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
25.
Eugeny BAKHIN
26.
Jason WHITE
27.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
28.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
29.
Tom LAST
Sigma Sport - Specialized
30.
David MCCANN
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
31.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
32.
Pit SCHLECHTER
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
34.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
36.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Team Raleigh
37.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
38.
Deni BANICEK
Loborika Favorit Team
39.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
40.
Simon RICHARDSON
Sigma Sport - Specialized
41.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Raleigh
42.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Evan OLIPHANT
Endura Racing
44.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
45.
James MOSS
Endura Racing
46.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Rafael RODRIGUEZ
48.
Joseph PERRETT
49.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Motorpoint
50.
Gael LE BELLEC
Team Raleigh
51.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
52.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53.
Russell HAMPTON
Sigma Sport - Specialized
54.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Richard HANDLEY
Team Raleigh
56.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervelo
57.
Edward CLANCY
Rapha Condor - Sharp
58.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
59.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Clinton Robert AVERY
61.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
62.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
63.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Bob JUNGELS
65.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
66.
Michael CUMING
67.
Tyler MAGNER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
68.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23
69.
Tom DAVID
70.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 00'50"
71.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervelo
72.
Daniel LLOYD
Team Garmin - Cervelo
73.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'33"
74.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
75.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
76.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
78.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'43"
79.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
80.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
81.
Thomas MURRAY
Sigma Sport - Specialized 02'02"
82.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor - Sharp
83.
Andrew FENN
AN Post - Sean Kelly 02'36"
84.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 03'10"
85.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ
86.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
87.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervelo 03'23"
88.
Gavin MANNION
Trek Livestrong U23 05'24"
89.
Luka GRUBIC
06'05"
90.
Stuart WIGHT
91.
James SAMPSON
Motorpoint
92.
Marcel SIX
Sigma Sport - Specialized
93.
Tom KOHN
94.
Roman KOLTSOV
95.
Ian KNIGHT
96.
Adil JELLOUL
97.
Peter HAWKINS
98.
Andrew GRIFFITHS
99.
Gregolry PANIZO
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Foz do Iguacu
100.
Victor SUDEYKIN
101.
Jason CHRISTIE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
102.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Seven Stones
103.
Mouhssine LAHSAINI
104.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
105.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Jose Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES
107.
Matthew JONES
Team Raleigh
108.
Jake HAYLES
109.
Gideoni MONTEIRO
110.
Marcel MEISEN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
111.
Ian WILKINSON
Endura Racing
112.
Richard HEPWORTH
113.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Sean Kelly
114.
Simon GAYWOOD
115.
Peter WILLIAMS
Motorpoint
116.
Richard CARTLAND
117.
Tanner PUTT
118.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
119.
Philip LAVERY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
120.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 07'21"
121.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 10'46"
122.
Jamie RIGGS
123.
Ross CREBER
124.
Tom SCHANEN
125.
Graham BRIGGS
Rapha Condor - Sharp
126.
Cleberson WEBER
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Foz do Iguacu 12'12"
127.
Christopher MCNAMARA
14'30"
128.
Martyn IRVINE
Giant Kenda Cycling Team 16'14"
129.
Felix ENGLISH
130.
Theo REINHARDT

Race information

Start, finish: London - London

Distance: 140 km

Date: 14 August 2011