2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2011  |  Stage 6. Sittard - Sittard   

7th edition

201.2 km, 14 August 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 4h29'42"
2.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack
3.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
5.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Andreas STAUFF
Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
8.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
9.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
10.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
11.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
12.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
18.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
20.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack
22.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
23.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
26.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
27.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
29.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
30.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
33.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
34.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
35.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
36.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
37.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
40.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
41.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
42.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
44.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Katusha Team
45.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack
46.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
49.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
53.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
54.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
55.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
56.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 41"
57.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
58.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
59.
Alexander MIRONOV
Katusha Team 01'11"
60.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
61.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
62.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
63.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
65.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
66.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Skil - Shimano 01'34"
68.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
69.
Jesse SERGENT
Team RadioShack
70.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
71.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 01'36"
73.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
74.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
76.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
HTC - Highroad 01'37"
77.
Dominic KLEMME
Leopard Trek
78.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
79.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'07"
80.
Sam BEWLEY
Team RadioShack 02'21"
81.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'22"
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
83.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
84.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
86.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 02'48"
87.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 02'49"
88.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'26"
89.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
90.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 03'32"
91.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard 03'45"
92.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'49"
93.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team RadioShack 04'54"
94.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 05'20"
95.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 07'30"
97.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
98.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
99.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Movistar Team 18'04"
100.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
101.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sittard - Sittard

Distance: 201.2 km

Date: 14 August 2011