2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011  |  Stage 4. La Seu d’Urgell - El Vendrell   

91st edition

195 km, 24 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack 4h33'02"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Leopard Trek
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
4.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
5.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
8.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
9.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural
14.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
15.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
16.
Frederique ROBERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Julian DEAN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
18.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
23.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
24.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
28.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
29.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
30.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
33.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
34.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
36.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
37.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
40.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
42.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural
43.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
45.
André STEENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
46.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
47.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
48.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
49.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
50.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
51.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
52.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
53.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
54.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
55.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
56.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
59.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
60.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
61.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
62.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
63.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
64.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Pro Team Astana
65.
Marco CORTI
Geox - TMC
66.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
67.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
68.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
69.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
71.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
73.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
74.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
75.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
78.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
79.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
83.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
84.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
85.
Gatis SMUKULIS
HTC - Highroad
86.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
87.
Jan TRATNIK
Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
89.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
90.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
91.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
92.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
93.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
94.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
95.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
96.
Cameron WURF
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
98.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
99.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
100.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
101.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
102.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
103.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
104.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
105.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
106.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
107.
John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
108.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
110.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
113.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad
114.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
115.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
116.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
119.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
120.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
121.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
122.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
123.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team
124.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
126.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
127.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
128.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
129.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
132.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
134.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
135.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia Caja Granada
136.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
137.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
138.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
139.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
140.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia Caja Granada
142.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
143.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
145.
Mariusz WITECKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
146.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
147.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
148.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
149.
Martin PEDERSEN
Leopard Trek
150.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
152.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
154.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
155.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Movistar Team
156.
Egor SILIN
Katusha Team
157.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
158.
Kenny DEHAES
Omega Pharma - Lotto
159.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
161.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
162.
Iñigo CUESTA
Caja Rural
163.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
164.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
165.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
166.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
167.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
168.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
169.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
170.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
171.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
172.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
174.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
175.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176.
Travis MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
177.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural 01'17"
178.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. La Seu d’Urgell - El Vendrell

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 195 km

Date: 24 March 2011