2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2012  |  Stage 1. Prospect - Clare   

14th edition

149 km, 17 January 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Belisol Team 4h33'40"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
4.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
6.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
7.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
9.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
14.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
16.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
17.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
18.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
19.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
23.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
26.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Belisol Team
27.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team
28.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
29.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
30.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
31.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
33.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
34.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
36.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
37.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Nissan
40.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
43.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
47.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
48.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
49.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
50.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
51.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan
52.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
54.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
56.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
57.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
59.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
60.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
62.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
64.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
66.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
67.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
68.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
69.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
70.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
72.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
73.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
74.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
75.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
78.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Team Raleigh - Gac
79.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Jayco - AIS
80.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
81.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
83.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
84.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
85.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
87.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
89.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
90.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'20"
92.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
93.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
94.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
95.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
96.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'40"
97.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
98.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
99.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
100.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica - GreenEdge
101.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
103.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
104.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
105.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
106.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
108.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
111.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
112.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Belisol Team
114.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'18"
116.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'20"
117.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'27"
118.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 02'30"
119.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
120.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD 02'44"
121.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
122.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'54"
123.
Robert HUNTER
Team Garmin - Sharp
124.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
125.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
126.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
127.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
128.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
129.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol Team
133.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ - Big Mat

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Prospect - Clare

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 149 km

Date: 17 January 2012