2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2013  |  Stage 2. Marilleva Val di Sole (Ita) - Passo Pordoi (Ita)   

70th edition

195.5 km, 28 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 6h03'40"
2.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Leopard 01'02"
3.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'18"
4.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 01'35"
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
6.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 01'38"
7.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'40"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'44"
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
11.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 01'47"
12.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
13.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'51"
14.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'12"
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'19"
16.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
17.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 02'40"
18.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard 02'45"
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 02'52"
20.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
21.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano 03'06"
22.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 03'14"
23.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 03'21"
24.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ 04'09"
25.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
26.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 04'44"
27.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol 05'19"
28.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'39"
29.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
30.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'48"
31.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'27"
32.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 06'42"
33.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'18"
34.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'32"
35.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
36.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'34"
37.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
38.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 08'42"
39.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 09'11"
40.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 09'44"
41.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 09'55"
42.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
43.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
44.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
45.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'19"
46.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 11'16"
47.
Kamil GRADEK
BDC - Marcpol Team 11'43"
48.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'23"
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 15'40"
50.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
52.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
53.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
54.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 17'57"
55.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18'07"
56.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
57.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 18'46"
58.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 21'05"
59.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice 23'29"
60.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 23'44"
61.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
62.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 27'26"
63.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
64.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
65.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard
66.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
67.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 28'17"
68.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
70.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
72.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
74.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
75.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
76.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
77.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
78.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
79.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
80.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
82.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
83.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
84.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
85.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
86.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
87.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
88.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
89.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
90.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
93.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
94.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
95.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
96.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
97.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 29'13"
98.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 30'54"
99.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
100.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
101.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard 32'11"
102.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
103.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 33'20"
104.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 33'51"
105.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 35'35"
106.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 37'24"
107.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 44'12"
108.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
110.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Team Wibatech - Brzeg
112.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
113.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
114.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
117.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
118.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
119.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
120.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
122.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
124.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
125.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
126.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
127.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
129.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
131.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
132.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 44'21"
133.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 44'48"
134.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol 44'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Marilleva Val di Sole (Ita) - Passo Pordoi (Ita)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 195.5 km

Date: 28 July 2013