GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 11. Modena - Asolo   

99th edition

212 km, 18 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 4h56'32"
2.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
3.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 13"
5.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
6.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
8.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
11.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
12.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
13.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
17.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - BikeExchange
20.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
25.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
26.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
27.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
29.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
30.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
31.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'30"
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
34.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange 01'32"
36.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
37.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'49"
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
40.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
41.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'52"
42.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
43.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
44.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
45.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
46.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
47.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
48.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
49.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
50.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
51.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
52.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'39"
53.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
55.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'45"
56.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
57.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
58.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
59.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
61.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
62.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
63.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
65.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
67.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'29"
68.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'54"
69.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 04'54"
70.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
71.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 05'08"
72.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 06'04"
77.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 06'42"
78.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
79.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
80.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 07'43"
81.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'17"
82.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 09'01"
83.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'42"
84.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 11'56"
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
87.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
88.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
89.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
91.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
93.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
95.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
96.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
98.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
99.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
100.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
101.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
102.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
103.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
104.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
105.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
106.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
107.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 12'09"
108.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 13'15"
109.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
110.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
111.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
112.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
113.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
114.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
115.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
116.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange
118.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange
126.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - BikeExchange
127.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
130.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
131.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
134.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
135.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
137.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange
138.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
142.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
143.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
144.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
145.
Svein TUFT
Orica - BikeExchange
146.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
148.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
150.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
151.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
152.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
153.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 13'24"
154.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 16'09"
155.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 16'20"
156.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team 17'45"
157.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
158.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
159.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
160.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
161.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
162.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
163.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
164.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - BikeExchange
165.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
166.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
167.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
168.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
171.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
172.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
174.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
175.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - BikeExchange
176.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
177.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
178.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
179.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
180.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
181.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 18'28"
182.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Modena - Asolo

Distance: 212 km

Date: 18 May 2016