GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 14. Alpago - Corvara in Alta Badia   

99th edition

210 km, 21 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 6h06'16"
2.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 06"
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 37"
6.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 02'29"
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'50"
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'00"
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
13.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
14.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 03'52"
15.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
17.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 05'12"
19.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 06'21"
20.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 08'03"
24.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
25.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 09'44"
26.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 11'00"
27.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'52"
29.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
31.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
32.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'56"
35.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
36.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
37.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
38.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
39.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 14'21"
40.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
41.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
42.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff 17'12"
43.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'20"
45.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 18'52"
46.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 21'36"
47.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
48.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
49.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
50.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 24'31"
52.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
53.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
56.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
57.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
58.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
59.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27'38"
60.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 28'02"
61.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
62.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 28'44"
63.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 31'20"
64.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
65.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
66.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
67.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
69.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
70.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
72.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
73.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
75.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
78.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
79.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
80.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
81.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
86.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
87.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
88.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
89.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
90.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
91.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
93.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
94.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 32'41"
97.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
98.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 35'40"
101.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
102.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 36'52"
103.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
105.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
106.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
107.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
108.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
109.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
110.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
111.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 36'58"
115.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 43'47"
116.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
117.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
119.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
120.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
121.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
122.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
123.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
127.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
129.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
131.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
132.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
135.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
138.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
140.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
141.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
143.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
144.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
145.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
146.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
147.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
148.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
149.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
150.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
151.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
152.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
153.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
154.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
155.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
156.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
157.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
158.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
159.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
160.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
161.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
162.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
164.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
165.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
166.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
167.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 44'03"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Alpago - Corvara in Alta Badia

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 210 km

Date: 21 May 2016