GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 17. Molveno - Cassano d'Adda   

99th edition

196 km, 25 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 4h31'29"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
7.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
10.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
11.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
13.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
16.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
17.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
18.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
19.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
20.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
22.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
25.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
28.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
30.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
33.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
34.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
35.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
38.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
39.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
41.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
43.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
46.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
47.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
50.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
53.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
55.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
56.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
57.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
61.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
62.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
63.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
64.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
66.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
69.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
70.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
71.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
72.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
73.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
74.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
75.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
76.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
77.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
80.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 18"
82.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27"
84.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 30"
85.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 35"
86.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
87.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
88.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
89.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
91.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
92.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 38"
93.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 40"
94.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 42"
95.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 50"
96.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
97.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
98.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
100.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 56"
102.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
105.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
109.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
110.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
111.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
112.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
113.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
114.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
115.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'07"
116.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
117.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
118.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 01'17"
119.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'20"
120.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'22"
121.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'40"
122.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 01'46"
123.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'59"
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
126.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 02'45"
127.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
128.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
130.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
131.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
132.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
134.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
135.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
136.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
137.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
138.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
139.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
140.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
141.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
142.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
144.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
145.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
146.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
147.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
148.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
150.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
151.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
152.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
153.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
157.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
158.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
159.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
160.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
161.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 03'28"
162.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'47"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Molveno - Cassano d'Adda

Distance: 196 km

Date: 25 May 2016