GT

Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 18. Muggio - Pinerolo   

99th edition

237 km, 26 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 5h25'34"
2.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 20"
5.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 30"
6.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 34"
7.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01'10"
8.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 01'16"
9.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
10.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 04'28"
11.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
13.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 05'07"
14.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 05'23"
15.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'40"
16.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
17.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
18.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida 07'34"
19.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'51"
21.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'07"
22.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 08'38"
23.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'02"
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 13'24"
25.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - BikeExchange
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
30.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
34.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data 13'36"
38.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 13'41"
39.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
43.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 14'24"
47.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'28"
48.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 14'49"
49.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 15'51"
50.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
51.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
52.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
53.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
54.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 17'07"
55.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 18'11"
56.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
58.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
59.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
60.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange 18'22"
62.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 20'48"
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21'27"
64.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
65.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
66.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange
67.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 21'37"
69.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 23'22"
70.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
71.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
75.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
76.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
77.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
78.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
79.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
80.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
83.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
84.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
87.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
88.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
92.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
95.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
99.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
100.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
101.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
104.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
105.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
109.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
110.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
111.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
112.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
113.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
114.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
115.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
116.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
117.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
118.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
119.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
120.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
121.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
122.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
124.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
125.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
127.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
129.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
130.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
131.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
132.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
134.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
135.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
137.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
139.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
140.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
141.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
143.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
144.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
145.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
146.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange
147.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
148.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
149.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
150.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
151.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
152.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
153.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
154.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
155.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
157.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
158.
Svein TUFT
Orica - BikeExchange
159.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 24'43"
160.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - BikeExchange
161.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 26'38"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Muggio - Pinerolo

Distance: 237 km

Date: 26 May 2016