2.UWT

BinckBank Tour 2017  |  Stage 2. Voorburg - Voorburg I.T.T.   

13th edition

9 km, 8 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 10'58"
2.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 04"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 05"
4.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 08"
5.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10"
6.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors 12"
7.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 14"
8.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 15"
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 17"
10.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 18"
12.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19"
13.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 20"
14.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 21"
15.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 22"
16.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 24"
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors 25"
18.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 26"
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
22.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 27"
23.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 28"
25.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
26.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
27.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
28.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 29"
29.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 31"
30.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
31.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors 32"
32.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
33.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
34.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 33"
35.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 34"
40.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 35"
41.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott
43.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 36"
45.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
46.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors 37"
47.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
49.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 38"
50.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors
51.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Floors
52.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 39"
53.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 40"
54.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
55.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 41"
56.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 42"
57.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 43"
60.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
62.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 44"
63.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 45"
64.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
66.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
68.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 46"
69.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 47"
70.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
71.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 48"
74.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
76.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 49"
79.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
80.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 50"
81.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
82.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
83.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
84.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
85.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 52"
86.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
87.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
89.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 53"
90.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
92.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 54"
93.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
94.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 55"
95.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
96.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 56"
97.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
98.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 57"
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
101.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 58"
102.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
103.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 59"
104.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'00"
106.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
108.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
109.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'01"
110.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'02"
112.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
113.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
115.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 01'03"
116.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'05"
117.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
120.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'07"
123.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors
124.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'08"
125.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
127.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
128.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'10"
129.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
130.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
132.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'12"
133.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
134.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 01'13"
137.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'14"
138.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
139.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'15"
141.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
142.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
143.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
144.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
145.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
146.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
147.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
148.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'18"
149.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 01'19"
150.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
151.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 01'20"
152.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
153.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 01'22"
154.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'23"
155.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
157.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'25"
158.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 01'27"
159.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
161.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'28"
162.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 01'31"
163.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 01'32"
164.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 01'36"
165.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'38"
166.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
167.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 01'40"
168.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'41"
169.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'43"
170.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'45"
171.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 01'46"
172.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'49"
173.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 01'50"
174.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 02'09"
175.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 02'34"
176.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Voorburg - Voorburg I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9 km

Date: 8 August 2017