Ranking 1987

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Stephen ROCHE 28-Nov-1959 Carrera
IRL
5034
2. Sean KELLY 24-May-1956 Kas
IRL
3316
3. Moreno ARGENTIN 17-Dec-1960 Gewiss
ITA
2331
4. Marino LEJARRETA 14-May-1957 Caja Rural - Seat
ESP
2309
5. Pedro DELGADO 15-Apr-1960 PDM
ESP
2285
6. Laurent FIGNON 12-Aug-1960 Systeme U
FRA
2188
7. Jean Francois BERNARD 02-May-1962 Toshiba
FRA
2099
8. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Panasonic
NED
2009
9. Luis HERRERA 04-May-1961 Cafe de Colombia
COL
1965
10. Charly MOTTET 16-Dec-1962 Systeme U
FRA
1961
11. Teun VAN VLIET 22-Mar-1962 Panasonic
NED
1940
12. Claude CRIQUIELION 11-Jan-1957 Hitachi
BEL
1880
13. Robert MILLAR 13-Sep-1958 Panasonic
GBR
1868
14. Eric VANDERAERDEN 11-Feb-1962 Panasonic
BEL
1787
15. Rolf GÖLZ 30-Sep-1962 SuperConfex
GER
1720
16. Phil ANDERSON 20-Mar-1958 Panasonic
AUS
1647
17. Adrie VAN DER POEL 17-Jun-1959 PDM
NED
1486
18. Marc SERGEANT 16-Aug-1959 Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
1352
19. Steve BAUER 12-Jun-1959 Toshiba
CAN
1326
20. Federico ECHAVE 20-Jul-1960 BH
ESP
1315
21. Anselmo FUERTE 27-Jan-1962 BH
ESP
1287
22. Inaki GASTON 25-May-1963 Kas
ESP
1270
23. Steven ROOKS 07-Aug-1960 PDM
NED
1223
24. Guido BONTEMPI 12-Jan-1960 Carrera
ITA
1191
25. Jean Claude LECLERCQ 22-Jul-1962 Toshiba
FRA
1095
26. Martial GAYANT 16-Nov-1962 Systeme U
FRA
1084
27. Raul ALCALA 03-Mar-1964 7-Eleven
MEX
1065
28. Ronan PENSEC 10-Jul-1963 Z
FRA
1061
29. Erich MÄCHLER 24-Sep-1960 Carrera
SUI
1060
30. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 12-Sep-1956 7-Eleven
NOR
1038
31. Andrew HAMPSTEN 07-Apr-1962 7-Eleven
USA
1035
32. Yvon MADIOT 21-Jun-1962 Systeme U
FRA
1022
33. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE 04-Dec-1955 Hitachi
BEL
1012
34. Bruno CORNILLET 08-Feb-1963 Z
FRA
991
35. Jesus BLANCO VILLAR 26-Mar-1963 Teka
ESP
975
36. Peter WINNEN 05-Sep-1957 Panasonic
NED
974
37. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Remac
DEN
974
38. Fabio PARRA 22-Nov-1959 Cafe de Colombia
COL
973
39. Jeff LIECKENS 26-Mar-1959 Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
962
40. Johan VAN DER VELDE 12-Dec-1956 Gis
NED
960
41. Angel ARROYO 02-Aug-1956 Reynolds
ESP
951
42. Jean Claude BAGOT 09-Mar-1958 Fagor
FRA
925
43. Eddy PLANCKAERT 22-Sep-1958 Panasonic
BEL
912
44. Niki RUTTIMANN 18-Aug-1962 Toshiba
SUI
893
45. Raimund DIETZEN 29-May-1959 Teka
GER
867
46. Eddy SCHEPERS 12-Dec-1955 Carrera
BEL
865
47. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL 30-Sep-1962 SuperConfex
NED
856
48. Marc MADIOT 16-Apr-1959 Systeme U
FRA
835
49. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Supermercati Brianzoli
SUI
835
50. Eric VAN LANCKER 30-Apr-1961 Panasonic
BEL
815
51. Martin EARLEY 15-Jun-1962 Fagor
IRL
806
52. Joop ZOETEMELK 03-Dec-1946 SuperConfex
NED
805
53. Pedro MUNOZ 06-Nov-1958 Fagor
ESP
800
54. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY 17-Mar-1962 Caja Rural - Seat
ESP
799
55. Acacio DA SILVA 02-Jan-1961 Kas
POR
794
56. Christophe LAVAINNE 22-Dec-1963 Systeme U
FRA
779
57. Franco CHIOCCIOLI 25-Aug-1959 Gis
ITA
773
58. Flavio GIUPPONI 09-May-1964 Del Tongo
ITA
770
59. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE 25-Aug-1954 Z
FRA
761
60. Roberto PAGNIN 08-Jul-1962 Gewiss
ITA
750
61. Julian GOROSPE 22-Mar-1960 Reynolds
ESP
745
62. Pascal POISSON 29-Jun-1958 Systeme U
FRA
737
63. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK 04-Aug-1966 SuperConfex
BEL
737
64. Vicente BELDA 12-Sep-1954 Kelme
ESP
734
65. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Ecoflam
ITA
734
66. Kim ANDERSEN 10-Feb-1958 Toshiba
DEN
733
67. Denis ROUX 05-Nov-1961 Z
FRA
728
68. Bruno LEALI 06-Mar-1958 Carrera
ITA
718
69. Jerome SIMON 05-Dec-1960 Z
FRA
718
70. Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ 08-Dec-1962 BH
ESP
707
71. Gert Jan THEUNISSE 14-Jan-1963 PDM
NED
703
72. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Reynolds
ESP
701
73. Alvaro PINO 17-Aug-1956 BH
ESP
677
74. Dag Erik PEDERSEN 06-Jun-1959 Ariostea
NOR
676
75. Paolo ROSOLA 05-Feb-1957 Gewiss
ITA
673
76. Giuseppe CALCATERRA 09-Dec-1964 Atala
ITA
672
77. Jose Luis LAGUIA 30-Sep-1959 PDM
ESP
669
78. Lech PIASECKI 13-Nov-1961 Del Tongo
POL
665
79. Alan PEIPER 26-Mar-1960 Panasonic
AUS
658
80. Alfonso GUTIERREZ 17-Nov-1961 Teka
ESP
653
81. Peter STEVENHAAGEN 24-Apr-1965 PDM
NED
653
82. Edouardo CHOZAS 05-Jul-1960 Teka
ESP
644
83. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 Atala
ITA
635
84. Eric BOYER 02-Dec-1963 Systeme U
FRA
630
85. Herman FRISON 16-Apr-1961 Roland
BEL
628
86. Bruno WOJTINEK 06-Mar-1963 Z
FRA
623
87. Jokin MUJIKA 22-Aug-1962 Caja Rural - Seat
ESP
622
88. Mathieu HERMANS 09-Jan-1963 Caja Rural - Seat
NED
621
89. Martin RAMIREZ 08-Nov-1960 Cafe de Colombia
COL
609
90. Marco GIOVANNETTI 04-Apr-1962 Gis
ITA
608
91. Roberto VISENTINI 02-Jun-1957 Carrera
ITA
606
92. Didi THURAU 09-Nov-1954 Roland
GER
605
93. Beat BREU 23-Oct-1957 Isotonic
SUI
597
94. Ludo PEETERS 09-Aug-1953 SuperConfex
BEL
588
95. Sören LILHOLT 22-Sep-1965 Systeme U
DEN
585
96. Emanuele BOMBINI 02-Jul-1959 Gewiss
ITA
578
97. Thierry MARIE 25-Jun-1963 Systeme U
FRA
575
98. Jelle NIJDAM 16-Aug-1963 SuperConfex
NED
575
99. Theo DE ROOIJ 25-Apr-1957 Panasonic
NED
570
100. Guido WINTERBERG 19-Oct-1962 Toshiba
SUI
569


View year ranking: