Tour de Luxembourg 2000  |  Stage 4 . Bettembourg - Bettembourg I.T.T.   

64th edition

14.5 km, 11 June 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan CASEY
US Postal Service 17'01"
2.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
US Postal Service 00'20"
3.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 00'29"
4.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 00'33"
5.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin 00'34"
6.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 00'36"
7.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 00'39"
8.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin 00'40"
9.
Sergei IVANOV
Farm Frites 00'44"
10.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon 00'45"
11.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole
12.
Michael SANDSTØD
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 00'46"
13.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Cofidis 00'49"
14.
Alberto ELLI
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'51"
15.
Henk VOGELS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 00'53"
16.
Lauri AUS
Ag2r - Décathlon
17.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'59"
18.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
19.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo 01'00"
20.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 01'01"
21.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Fakta 01'06"
22.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
23.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'07"
24.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis 01'09"
25.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Lampre - Daikin 01'10"
26.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service 01'13"
27.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 01'14"
28.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole 01'15"
29.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 01'16"
30.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 01'18"
31.
François SIMON
Bonjour - Toupargel
32.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco 01'21"
33.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
34.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco 01'22"
35.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Rabobank
36.
Andreas KLIER
Farm Frites
37.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team Fakta 01'24"
38.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step 01'28"
39.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'29"
40.
Stéphane BARTHE
Ag2r - Décathlon 01'30"
41.
Steve FOGEN
Cofidis
42.
Jamie DREW
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 01'31"
43.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
Team Fakta 01'33"
44.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
45.
Niko EECKHOUT
Palmans - Ideal
46.
Filippo SIMEONI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'34"
47.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 01'36"
48.
Pascal TRIEBEL
01'39"
49.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
50.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
51.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Mapei - Quick Step 01'42"
52.
Stijn DE SCHOENMAECKER
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 01'44"
53.
Danny JONASSON
Team Fakta 01'48"
54.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Palmans - Ideal 01'49"
55.
Jans KOERTS
Farm Frites
56.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis 01'50"
57.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 01'51"
58.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'52"
59.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
60.
Claus Michael HOLM
Team Fakta
61.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 01'53"
62.
Innar MANDOJA
Ag2r - Décathlon
63.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 01'55"
64.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis 01'56"
65.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Fassa Bortolo
66.
Jan BRATKOWSKI
Team Coast
67.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
68.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'57"
69.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
70.
Allan JOHANSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
71.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon 01'59"
72.
Luca MAZZANTI
Fassa Bortolo 02'00"
73.
Geert VAN BONDT
Farm Frites 02'05"
74.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 02'06"
75.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco
76.
Gordon FRASER
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 02'07"
77.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ideal 02'08"
78.
Stephane KRAFFT
Cofidis 02'09"
79.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Ideal 02'10"
80.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
81.
Jürgen VERMEERSCH
Palmans - Ideal 02'11"
82.
Karel VEREECKE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 02'13"
83.
Filippo POZZATO
Mapei - Quick Step 02'14"
84.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Ideal
85.
Tom FLAMMANG
Cofidis 02'15"
86.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
87.
Charles WEGELIUS
Mapei - Quick Step
88.
Frankie ANDREU
US Postal Service 02'16"
89.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Deutsche Telekom
90.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step 02'17"
91.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 02'19"
92.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
93.
Marco CANNONE
Lampre - Daikin 02'20"
94.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon 02'21"
95.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 02'22"
96.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel
97.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco
98.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
99.
Marc VANACKER
Individual
100.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 02'26"
101.
Wim FEYS
Palmans - Ideal 02'27"
102.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel 02'28"
103.
Servais KNAVEN
Farm Frites 02'29"
104.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Farm Frites 02'30"
105.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Farm Frites 02'33"
106.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Fassa Bortolo 02'35"
107.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
108.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service 02'36"
109.
Morten SONNE
Team Fakta 02'37"
110.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 02'39"
111.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco 02'41"
112.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom 02'44"
113.
Robbie MCEWEN
Farm Frites 02'45"
114.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom 02'47"
115.
Kirk WILLETT
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 03'04"
116.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel 03'19"
117.
Gerben DE KNEGT
Rabobank 03'20"
118.
Davide SCALMANA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 03'31"
119.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Palmans - Ideal 03'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4 . Bettembourg - Bettembourg I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14.5 km

Date: 11 June 2000