Tour de Suisse 2000  |  Stage 10. Herisau - Baden   

64th edition

175 km, 22 June 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step 4h23'13"
2.
Thomas MÜHLBACHER
Team Gerolsteiner
3.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team
4.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
5.
Ellis RASTELLI
Liquigas - Pata 00'11"
6.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Mapei - Quick Step 07'31"
7.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
8.
René HASELBACHER
Team Gerolsteiner
9.
Richard VIRENQUE
Team Polti
10.
Oscar MASON
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
11.
Roland MEIER
Cofidis
12.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
13.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
14.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
15.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner
16.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre - Daikin
17.
Matthias BUXHOFER
Phonak
18.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Lampre - Daikin
19.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux
20.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
21.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
22.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
23.
Andrei TETERYUK
Liquigas - Pata
24.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo
25.
Kirk WILLETT
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
26.
Marco FINCATO
Fassa Bortolo
27.
Mauro GIANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
28.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas - Pata
29.
Alberto ELLI
Team Deutsche Telekom
30.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fassa Bortolo
31.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
32.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
33.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Phonak
34.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
36.
Daniel ATIENZA
Saeco - Valli & Valli
37.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco
38.
Massimo CIGANA
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
39.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
40.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
41.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
42.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Rabobank
43.
Armin MEIER
Saeco - Valli & Valli
44.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team
45.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team
46.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
47.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
49.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
50.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin
51.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
52.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Team Polti
53.
Stefano CATTAI
Liquigas - Pata
54.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
55.
Christian HEULE
Post Swiss Team
56.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
57.
Frank HØJ
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Pietro ZUCCONI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
59.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
60.
Pascal HERVÉ
Team Polti
61.
Mirko CREPALDI
Team Polti
62.
Christian SIDLER
Post Swiss Team
63.
Stefan RÜTIMANN
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
64.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Daikin
65.
Rene STADELMANN
Phonak 07'59"
66.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
67.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Rabobank 08'06"
68.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Gerolsteiner
69.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
70.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 08'19"
71.
Massimiliano MORI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
72.
Pierre ACKERMANN
Post Swiss Team
73.
Massimo DONATI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
74.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
75.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Fassa Bortolo
76.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
77.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
78.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
79.
David TANI
Mapei - Quick Step
80.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
81.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
82.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
83.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 08'36"
84.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom 08'44"
85.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Polti
86.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 08'52"
87.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
88.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti 09'00"
89.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Herisau - Baden

Distance: 175 km

Date: 22 June 2000