2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2007  |  Stage 4. Charmey - Morgins   

61st edition

155.9 km, 5 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h36'56"
2.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
3.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
4.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prévoyance 02"
5.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 16"
6.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
7.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
8.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
9.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 23"
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 16"
11.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 37"
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 48"
13.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
14.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
15.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
17.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 01'50"
18.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
19.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 02'16"
20.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
21.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC
28.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
29.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 02'56"
31.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 03'23"
32.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
34.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
35.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
36.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
37.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 03'49"
39.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
40.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
41.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'33"
42.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
43.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
44.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
45.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 04'51"
46.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 05'09"
47.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
48.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prévoyance 05'34"
49.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 05'46"
50.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux 05'54"
51.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 05'59"
52.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 06'26"
53.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 06'59"
54.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 07'24"
55.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 07'44"
56.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
57.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
58.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team 08'46"
59.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
61.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
63.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com 09'04"
64.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 10'06"
65.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
66.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R.
67.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas 11'19"
68.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com 12'04"
69.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 12'09"
70.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 13'20"
71.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 13'36"
72.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
74.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
75.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
76.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
77.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
78.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 14'28"
79.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 18'14"
80.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
83.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
84.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
85.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
86.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
87.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
88.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
92.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
93.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
94.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
95.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
96.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
97.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
98.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
99.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
100.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
102.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
103.
William WALKER
Rabobank
104.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 24'37"
105.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
106.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step - Innergetic
107.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
108.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
109.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
110.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
111.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team L.P.R.
112.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
113.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
114.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R.
115.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III
116.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
117.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com 28'34"
118.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com 29'16"
119.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
120.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Nazareno ROSSI
Team L.P.R.
122.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
123.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
125.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
126.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 31'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Charmey - Morgins

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 155.9 km

Date: 5 May 2007