2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2007  |  Stage 3. Lagoa - Lagos   

12th edition

208.3 km, 23 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
2.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
3.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
5.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
6.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Duja - Tavira
7.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
8.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
10.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
13.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Barloworld
14.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica
16.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
17.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
18.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Bruno Ricardo Fernandes NEVES
LA MSS
20.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
21.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Barbot - Halcon
22.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
24.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
25.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Benfica
28.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
29.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
30.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Liberty Seguros
31.
Nuno MARTA DUARTE
Madeinox Bric Loule
32.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
33.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
34.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
35.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox Bric Loule
36.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica
37.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
38.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
40.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
42.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
43.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
44.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
45.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros
47.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
48.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros
49.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Gregory RAST
Astana
51.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
52.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank DT
53.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Riberalves - Boavista
54.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
56.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
57.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
58.
José AZEVEDO
Benfica
59.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank DT
60.
Pedro CARDOSO
LA MSS
61.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
62.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
63.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
65.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
66.
Arjen Pieter DE BAAT
Rabobank DT
67.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Riberalves - Boavista
68.
Claudio Miguel Gonçalves FARIA ESTÊVÃO
LA MSS
69.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
70.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Riberalves - Boavista
71.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Duja - Tavira
72.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
73.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
74.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
75.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
76.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira
77.
Krassimir VASILEV
Duja - Tavira
78.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
80.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
82.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana
83.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
84.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
85.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
86.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Benfica
87.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
89.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica
90.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros
94.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
95.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
97.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
LA MSS
98.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
99.
Andre MOREIRA VITAL
Madeinox Bric Loule
100.
Stefan KUSHLEV
Riberalves - Boavista
101.
Rui Filipe FELGUEIRAS PINTO
Barbot - Halcon
102.
Bruno PIRES
LA MSS
103.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
104.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105.
Angel VAZQUEZ IGLESIAS
LA MSS
106.
Edgar ANAO
LA MSS
107.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Halcon
108.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros
109.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
110.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
111.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
112.
Fernando Da Silva SOUSA
Madeinox Bric Loule
113.
Rui Filipe Gomes De SA
Barbot - Halcon
114.
Jorge Alberto Brito FERRAZ
Barbot - Halcon
115.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
116.
César Antunes QUITERIO
Liberty Seguros
117.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
118.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
119.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
120.
Gilberto Manuel MARTINS GONCALVES
Madeinox Bric Loule
121.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof Felt
122.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Ricardo Manuel MARTINS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
124.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Riberalves - Boavista
125.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
126.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
127.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
128.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
129.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Duja - Tavira
130.
Devi VERVAEKE
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
131.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
132.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
133.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Unibet.com
134.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Madeinox Bric Loule
135.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Madeinox Bric Loule
136.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
137.
Jimmy CASPER
Unibet.com
138.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
139.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Felt
140.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
141.
Jose Miguel MARTINS
Vitoria - ASC
142.
Nelson Hugo Lobo ROCHA
Riberalves - Boavista
143.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
144.
Ricardo HORTA
Barbot - Halcon
145.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Barbot - Halcon
146.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
147.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
148.
Renato SILVA
Benfica
149.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
150.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
151.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Riberalves - Boavista
152.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
153.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
154.
Jacek MORAJKO
Riberalves - Boavista
155.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
156.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
157.
Bruno Jose Pereira BARBOSA
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
158.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
159.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - M.Donnelly - Sean Kelly
160.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lagoa - Lagos

Distance: 208.3 km

Date: 23 February 2007