Paris - Nice 2008  |  Stage 6. Sisteron - Cannes   

66th edition

206 km, 15 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 5h00'25"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 02"
3.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank
4.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 06"
6.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step 44"
8.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
9.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Aurélien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef
11.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
15.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
16.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
17.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
19.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
20.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre 01'29"
21.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
22.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
23.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
25.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
26.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
27.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
28.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
29.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
31.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
32.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
33.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
34.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Skil - Shimano
35.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
36.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel 02'01"
38.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
40.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
41.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia 05'07"
42.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
43.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
44.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
45.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
46.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
47.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
48.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
49.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
50.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
53.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
54.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
58.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
59.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
61.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
62.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
63.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
64.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
66.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
69.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
70.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
73.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux 10'28"
75.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
76.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step 10'43"
77.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Christophe LAURENT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
80.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
82.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
83.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
84.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
85.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
87.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
88.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 15'26"
90.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 19'18"
91.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
92.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
93.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
94.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
95.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia
96.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
100.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
101.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
102.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef
105.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia
107.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
108.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
109.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
110.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
111.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
113.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
114.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
115.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
116.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
117.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
118.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
119.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
120.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 19'47"
121.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
122.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank 22'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sisteron - Cannes

Distance: 206 km

Date: 15 March 2008