2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2010  |  Stage 2. Sagres - Lagos   

15th edition

207.5 km, 18 February 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia 6h06'39"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
3.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'04"
4.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'06"
5.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
8.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
10.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
11.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
12.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
14.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
15.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
16.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
17.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
18.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Team HTC - Columbia
20.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
21.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Barbot - Siper
22.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
23.
František RABOŇ
Team HTC - Columbia
24.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
28.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Footon - Servetto
29.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
30.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
31.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
32.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
33.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
34.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
35.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
36.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
37.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
38.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
39.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
40.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
41.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
42.
Bruno PIRES
Barbot - Siper
43.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
45.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
46.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step
47.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Xacobeo Galicia 00'27"
48.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
50.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
53.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
55.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions 00'34"
56.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
57.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 00'36"
58.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
59.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
61.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
63.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'44"
64.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 00'51"
65.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Madeinox - Boavista 00'54"
66.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox - Boavista
67.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
68.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
69.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
70.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 01'17"
71.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana 01'19"
72.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 02'30"
73.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'47"
74.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'06"
75.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'51"
76.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'02"
78.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
80.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
81.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 05'13"
82.
Johnnie WALKER
Footon - Servetto 05'34"
83.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA Rota dos Moveis 05'44"
84.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
LA Rota dos Moveis 05'50"
85.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha 05'52"
86.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 05'53"
87.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'01"
88.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Astana 06'36"
89.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Prio 09'06"
90.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana 10'11"
91.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
92.
Kim BORRY
AN Post - Sean Kelly
93.
Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA
Xacobeo Galicia
94.
César FONTE
Barbot - Siper
95.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 10'52"
96.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
97.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 11'08"
98.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team 11'12"
99.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'14"
100.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11'17"
101.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ 12'26"
102.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Team HTC - Columbia 12'28"
103.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
105.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Sean Kelly
106.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team RadioShack
108.
Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO
Madeinox - Boavista
109.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Barbot - Siper
110.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Xacobeo Galicia
111.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia 12'33"
112.
Mario AERTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
113.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
114.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
116.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ
117.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
118.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
119.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
120.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
121.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step 12'42"
122.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team RadioShack
123.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 12'45"
125.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
126.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 12'48"
127.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
128.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'51"
129.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
130.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
131.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Astana
132.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
133.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 12'54"
134.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
LA Rota dos Moveis 13'47"
135.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Madeinox - Boavista 16'36"
136.
David O'LOUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly 18'08"
137.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
138.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
139.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 18'17"
140.
Kris BOECKMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21'03"
141.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
142.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
143.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Sean Kelly
144.
Hugo SABIDO
LA Rota dos Moveis
145.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
146.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
147.
João BENTA
Madeinox - Boavista
148.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
LA Rota dos Moveis
149.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
150.
Joaquin ORTEGA GASON
Barbot - Siper
151.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Garmin - Transitions
152.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
153.
Luis Fernando Matias PINHEIRO
Madeinox - Boavista
154.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
155.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
156.
Benny DE SCHROODER
AN Post - Sean Kelly
157.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA Rota dos Moveis
158.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caisse d'Epargne
159.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
160.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Siper
161.
Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
162.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
163.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
164.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
165.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 21'14"
166.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Barbot - Siper 25'41"
167.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
LA Rota dos Moveis
168.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sagres - Lagos

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 207.5 km

Date: 18 February 2010