2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2011  |  Stage 4. Albufeira - Tavira   

16th edition

167.3 km, 19 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 3h56'55"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
3.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
5.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
6.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
7.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
11.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
LA - Antarte
14.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
15.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Tavira - Prio
18.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack
19.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
20.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Onda
21.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Barbot - Efapel
22.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
23.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
24.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural
25.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Onda
26.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Tavira - Prio
29.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
33.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
36.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Barbot - Efapel
37.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo
40.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
41.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Barbot - Efapel
42.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
44.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
45.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
47.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
48.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
52.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
55.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
56.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
57.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Tavira - Prio
58.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Onda
59.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
61.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack
62.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Efapel
63.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
64.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
65.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
66.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
67.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
68.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
69.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
70.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Hugo SABIDO
LA - Antarte
72.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
73.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
74.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
75.
Jesse SERGENT
Team RadioShack
76.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Barbot - Efapel
77.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
79.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'24"
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
82.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Tavira - Prio
83.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
84.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
85.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling 00'30"
86.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
87.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
88.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 00'34"
89.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'36"
90.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'38"
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
92.
Frederik WILLEMS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
93.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'49"
95.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA - Antarte
96.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
97.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Tavira - Prio
98.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek
99.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'12"
100.
Alberto MORRAS FERNANDEZ
Onda 01'31"
101.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'35"
102.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'07"
103.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
LA - Antarte
104.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
105.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Tavira - Prio
108.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Barbot - Efapel 03'47"
109.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 03'51"
110.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
111.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
112.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
113.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
115.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
116.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
118.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
LA - Antarte
119.
Charles WEGELIUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
120.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural
122.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
123.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'43"
125.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
126.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 07'27"
127.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard 09'37"
128.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
129.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Ruben MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
131.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda
132.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
LA - Antarte
133.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Onda
135.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
136.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Tavira - Prio
137.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
138.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Tavira - Prio
139.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
140.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team RadioShack
141.
César FONTE
Barbot - Efapel
142.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Caja Rural 16'00"
143.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
LA - Antarte
144.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Onda
145.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural
146.
Ion PARDO ABARZUZA
Onda
147.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling
148.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Caja Rural
149.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Barbot - Efapel
150.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
152.
Morgan SCHMITT
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Albufeira - Tavira

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 167.3 km

Date: 19 February 2011