2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2011  |  Stage 5. Lagoa - Portimão   

16th edition

17.2 km, 20 February 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 20'53"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'05"
3.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack 00'26"
4.
Jesse SERGENT
Team RadioShack 00'27"
5.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack 00'30"
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team RadioShack 00'31"
9.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team 00'42"
11.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
12.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack 00'44"
13.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
14.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
16.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad 00'46"
17.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'51"
18.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard 00'55"
19.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'56"
20.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'57"
21.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'59"
22.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'01"
23.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 01'02"
24.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
25.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 01'03"
26.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 01'12"
27.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek 01'15"
28.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'19"
29.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
30.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
31.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
32.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana 01'22"
33.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'23"
34.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'24"
35.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
36.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Onda
37.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 01'28"
38.
William CLARKE
Leopard Trek
39.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'29"
40.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural 01'31"
41.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'32"
42.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana 01'33"
43.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Procycling 01'34"
44.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Caja Rural 01'35"
45.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'38"
47.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
48.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
49.
Charles WEGELIUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'41"
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'43"
52.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'45"
53.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'46"
54.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
55.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Barbot - Efapel
56.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'47"
57.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
58.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Tavira - Prio 01'49"
59.
Arturo MORA ORTIZ
Caja Rural
60.
Dominique CORNU
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'53"
61.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
62.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling 01'55"
63.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Barbot - Efapel 01'56"
64.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Brice FEILLU
Leopard Trek 01'58"
66.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
69.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Onda 01'59"
71.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
72.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'00"
73.
Martin MORTENSEN
Leopard Trek
74.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'03"
76.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
77.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'05"
78.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack 02'08"
79.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'09"
81.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Christian MEIER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02'10"
83.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek 02'12"
84.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Tavira - Prio
85.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 02'13"
86.
Bruno PIRES
Leopard Trek
87.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02'15"
88.
Morgan SCHMITT
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
89.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana
90.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'17"
92.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana 02'18"
94.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Tavira - Prio
97.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'21"
98.
Alberto MORRAS FERNANDEZ
Onda 02'22"
99.
Hernâni BRÔCO
LA - Antarte
100.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'25"
101.
Ion PARDO ABARZUZA
Onda 02'29"
102.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'30"
103.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling 02'33"
104.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana 02'34"
105.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'35"
106.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
LA - Antarte 02'36"
107.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
108.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Tavira - Prio 02'38"
109.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 02'39"
110.
Hugo SABIDO
LA - Antarte
111.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
112.
Kevyn ISTA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'40"
113.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'41"
114.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Tavira - Prio 02'45"
115.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'46"
116.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Tavira - Prio 02'48"
117.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 02'49"
118.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'50"
119.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Barbot - Efapel 02'54"
120.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'55"
121.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Onda 02'56"
122.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'58"
123.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Barbot - Efapel 02'59"
124.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Tavira - Prio
126.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Tavira - Prio 03'01"
127.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Barbot - Efapel
128.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 03'03"
129.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'06"
130.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
LA - Antarte 03'07"
131.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'08"
132.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'12"
134.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
César FONTE
Barbot - Efapel 03'15"
136.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Caja Rural 03'16"
137.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
LA - Antarte 03'22"
138.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
LA - Antarte 03'23"
139.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'36"
140.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural
141.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank - Sungard 04'01"
142.
Bruno Antero LIMA
Onda 04'03"
143.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
LA - Antarte 04'05"
144.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Onda
145.
Ruben MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 04'08"
146.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
147.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Barbot - Efapel 04'46"
148.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Barbot - Efapel 05'01"
149.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda 05'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Lagoa - Portimão

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 17.2 km

Date: 20 February 2011