GT

Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 11. Collecchio - Savona   

97th edition

249 km, 21 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 5h48'07"
2.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 10"
3.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
7.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
8.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
9.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
10.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
13.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
15.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
19.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
20.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
21.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
25.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
28.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
30.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
31.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
32.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
33.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
34.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
38.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
39.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
40.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
41.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 59"
42.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'40"
43.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 04'01"
44.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
45.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
46.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
47.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
48.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
49.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 04'17"
50.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
51.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
54.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
55.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
57.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 04'28"
58.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'42"
59.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
61.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
62.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 09'17"
64.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'04"
65.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
66.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'44"
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
70.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
71.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
72.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
73.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
74.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
75.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
77.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
78.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
79.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
80.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
81.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
82.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
83.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
84.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
86.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
89.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
91.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
95.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
98.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
100.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
101.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
102.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
104.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
105.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
106.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
107.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
108.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
110.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
111.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 18'14"
112.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
113.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
114.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
115.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
116.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
117.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
118.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
119.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
120.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
121.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
122.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
124.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
125.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
128.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
129.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
130.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
131.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
132.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
133.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
134.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
135.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
136.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
137.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
138.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
139.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
140.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
142.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
143.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
145.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
146.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
147.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
148.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
150.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
151.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
152.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
153.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
154.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
155.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
157.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
158.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
159.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
160.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
161.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
162.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
163.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
165.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
167.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
168.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
169.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
170.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
171.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
172.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
173.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
174.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
175.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Collecchio - Savona

Distance: 249 km

Date: 21 May 2014