GT

Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 20. Marseille - Marseille I.T.T.   

104th edition

23 km, 22 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'15"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 01"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 06"
4.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 14"
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 20"
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 21"
7.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 28"
8.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 31"
9.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 34"
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 37"
11.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors 41"
12.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 42"
13.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 43"
14.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 49"
15.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 51"
16.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 56"
17.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'06"
18.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 01'07"
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 01'09"
20.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
22.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
24.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'22"
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
26.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'26"
27.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'27"
28.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
29.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'28"
31.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 01'34"
33.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'36"
35.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'42"
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'46"
38.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors 01'47"
40.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors 01'52"
41.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'54"
46.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb 01'56"
47.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'58"
50.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 02'01"
51.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'03"
53.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
54.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'07"
55.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'08"
56.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'10"
57.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
58.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 02'11"
59.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
62.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
63.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'16"
64.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'19"
65.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
66.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'20"
68.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'23"
69.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'25"
70.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'26"
73.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
75.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'27"
76.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 02'28"
77.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 02'30"
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'32"
81.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'33"
82.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 02'34"
83.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
84.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick Step Floors 02'35"
85.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'36"
86.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
87.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'44"
89.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
90.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
91.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 02'45"
92.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 02'46"
93.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 02'47"
94.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
96.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'50"
97.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
98.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
99.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 02'54"
100.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
102.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
103.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'00"
104.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'04"
106.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'05"
107.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'07"
110.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
111.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
113.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'08"
114.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 03'09"
115.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'10"
116.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 03'11"
117.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'15"
118.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'18"
120.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'20"
121.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'21"
122.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'22"
123.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
124.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'23"
126.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 03'24"
127.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 03'25"
128.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
130.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
131.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'26"
132.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 03'27"
133.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
134.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 03'30"
137.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'31"
138.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
139.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 03'32"
140.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 03'38"
141.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 03'40"
142.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
143.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'41"
144.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 03'44"
145.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'47"
146.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'49"
147.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
148.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 03'51"
149.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
150.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 03'53"
151.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 03'57"
152.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'58"
153.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
154.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 03'59"
155.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 04'05"
156.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 04'06"
157.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 04'09"
158.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 04'11"
159.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
160.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'23"
161.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'24"
162.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 04'25"
164.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'32"
165.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida 04'38"
166.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 04'45"
167.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 05'10"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Marseille - Marseille I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 23 km

Date: 22 July 2017