Ranking 2002

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Dario FRIGO 18-Sep-1973 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
2398
2. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Telekom
GER
2294
3. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
ITA
2213
4. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ 27-Feb-1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
2171
5. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 US Postal Service
USA
2115
6. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO 12-Aug-1973 Once - Eroski
ESP
2007
7. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
1965
8. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1955
9. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ 01-Feb-1974 US Postal Service
ESP
1851
10. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY 27-Oct-1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
1763
11. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1733
12. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Gerolsteiner
ITA
1651
13. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Lotto - Adecco
AUS
1605
14. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO 01-Nov-1973 Once - Eroski
ESP
1589
15. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
1552
16. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1449
17. Francisco MANCEBO 09-Mar-1976 iBanesto.com
ESP
1398
18. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
1370
19. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Index - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
1359
20. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
1304
21. Mario AERTS 31-Dec-1974 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1299
22. Tyler HAMILTON 01-Mar-1971 Team CSC - Tiscali
USA
1237
23. Cadel EVANS 14-Feb-1977 Mapei - Quick Step
AUS
1235
24. Alexandre VINOKOUROV 16-Sep-1973 Team Telekom
KAZ
1231
25. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA 29-Sep-1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
1206
26. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
1206
27. Raimondas RUMSAS 14-Jan-1972 Lampre - Daikin
LTU
1194
28. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Team Coast
SUI
1177
29. Andrei KIVILEV 21-Sep-1973 Cofidis
KAZ
1129
30. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Jean Delatour
FRA
1119
31. Ivan BASSO 26-Nov-1977 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1104
32. Jose AZEVEDO 19-Sep-1973 Once - Eroski
POR
1093
33. Peter VAN PETEGEM 18-Jan-1970 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1091
34. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Team Coast
ESP
1064
35. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 US Postal Service
USA
1055
36. David MONCOUTIÉ 30-Apr-1975 Cofidis
FRA
1043
37. Baden COOKE 12-Oct-1978 La Francaise des Jeux
AUS
1019
38. Erik DEKKER 21-Aug-1970 Rabobank
NED
997
39. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Once - Eroski
GER
988
40. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR 29-Mar-1976 Saeco - Longoni Sport
ESP
967
41. Alessandro PETACCHI 03-Jan-1974 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
962
42. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Team CSC - Tiscali
ESP
941
43. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Domo - Farm Frites
FRA
940
44. Jo PLANCKAERT 16-Dec-1970 Cofidis
BEL
934
45. Fred RODRIGUEZ 03-Sep-1973 Domo - Farm Frites
USA
931
46. David MILLAR 04-Jan-1977 Cofidis
GBR
927
47. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
927
48. Rik VERBRUGGHE 23-Jul-1974 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
904
49. László BODROGI 11-Dec-1976 Mapei - Quick Step
HUN
899
50. Andrea TAFI 07-May-1966 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
882
51. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 Crédit Agricole
AUS
865
52. Nico MATTAN 17-Jul-1971 Cofidis
BEL
850
53. Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE 09-Sep-1973 iBanesto.com
ESP
843
54. Andrej HAUPTMAN 05-May-1975 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
SLO
826
55. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Rabobank
SUI
823
56. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Lampre - Daikin
CZE
816
57. Oskar CAMENZIND 12-Sep-1971 Phonak
SUI
810
58. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI 22-Aug-1975 Alessio
ITA
804
59. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Alessio
SUI
802
60. Andrea NOË 15-Jan-1969 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
775
61. Gilberto SIMONI 25-Aug-1971 Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
768
62. Georg TOTSCHNIG 25-May-1971 Gerolsteiner
AUT
765
63. Eddy MAZZOLENI 29-Jul-1973 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
ITA
764
64. Sergei IVANOV 05-Mar-1975 Fassa Bortolo
RUS
751
65. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
751
66. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Lampre - Daikin
RUS
749
67. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA 23-Jul-1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
742
68. Marcos Antonio SERRANO 08-Sep-1972 Once - Eroski
ESP
738
69. Jakob Storm PIIL 09-Mar-1973 Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
735
70. Sergei GONTCHAR 03-Jul-1970 Fassa Bortolo
UKR
729
71. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA 18-Jun-1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
724
72. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 Rabobank
USA
723
73. Felix GARCIA CASAS 29-Dec-1968 BigMat - Auber 93
ESP
722
74. Aitor GARMENDIA 03-Mar-1968 Team Coast
ESP
715
75. Franco PELLIZOTTI 15-Jan-1978 Alessio
ITA
711
76. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Cofidis
ITA
689
77. Dave BRUYLANDTS 12-Jul-1976 Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
682
78. Marco SERPELLINI 14-Aug-1972 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
681
79. Juan Manuel GÁRATE 24-Apr-1976 Lampre - Daikin
ESP
678
80. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Team Coast
ESP
654
81. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Once - Eroski
ESP
645
82. Cristian MORENI 21-Nov-1972 Alessio
ITA
643
83. Tom BOONEN 15-Oct-1980 US Postal Service
BEL
641
84. Markus ZBERG 27-Jun-1974 Rabobank
SUI
635
85. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Crédit Agricole
FRA
634
86. Axel MERCKX 08-Aug-1972 Domo - Farm Frites
BEL
622
87. Marc WAUTERS 23-Feb-1969 Rabobank
BEL
619
88. Fabio SACCHI 22-May-1974 Saeco - Longoni Sport
ITA
615
89. Lars MICHAELSEN 13-Mar-1969 Team Coast
DEN
614
90. Robert HUNTER 22-Apr-1977 Mapei - Quick Step
RSA
613
91. Sven TEUTENBERG 18-Aug-1972 Phonak
GER
611
92. Iban MAYO DIEZ 19-Aug-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
611
93. Enrico CASSANI 15-Feb-1972 Domo - Farm Frites
ITA
610
94. Danilo HONDO 04-Jan-1974 Team Telekom
GER
601
95. Guido TRENTIN 24-Nov-1975 Cofidis
ITA
588
96. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
586
97. Alexandre BOTCHAROV 26-Feb-1975 Ag2r Prévoyance
RUS
579
98. Nicki SÖRENSEN 14-May-1975 Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
576
99. David PLAZA ROMERO 03-Jul-1970 Team Coast
ESP
571
100. Iñigo CUESTA 03-Jun-1969 Cofidis
ESP
565


View year ranking: