Ranking 2001

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
2587
2. Erik DEKKER 21-Aug-1970 Rabobank
NED
2215
3. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
2139
4. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA 29-Sep-1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
2133
5. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Liquigas - Pata
ITA
2042
6. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
1974
7. Gilberto SIMONI 25-Aug-1971 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
1957
8. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1867
9. Dario FRIGO 18-Sep-1973 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1841
10. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 US Postal Service
USA
1811
11. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO 12-Aug-1973 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
1768
12. Oskar CAMENZIND 12-Sep-1971 Lampre - Daikin
SUI
1700
13. Alexandre VINOKOUROV 16-Sep-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
KAZ
1578
14. Romans VAINSTEINS 03-Mar-1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
LAT
1538
15. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1454
16. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO 01-Nov-1973 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
1408
17. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY 27-Oct-1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
1386
18. Wladimir BELLI 25-Jul-1970 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1386
19. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1380
20. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Rabobank
SUI
1370
21. Nico MATTAN 17-Jul-1971 Cofidis
BEL
1318
22. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Team CSC - Tiscali
FRA
1223
23. Raimondas RUMSAS 14-Jan-1972 Fassa Bortolo
LTU
1214
24. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA 23-Jul-1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1212
25. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO 27-Sep-1972 Festina - Lotus
ESP
1204
26. Giuliano FIGUERAS 24-Jan-1976 Panaria - Fiordo
ITA
1185
27. Marcos Antonio SERRANO 08-Sep-1972 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
1174
28. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 US Postal Service
USA
1169
29. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 Crédit Agricole
AUS
1159
30. Andrei KIVILEV 21-Sep-1973 Cofidis
KAZ
1158
31. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Festina - Lotus
FRA
1117
32. David PLAZA ROMERO 03-Jul-1970 Festina - Lotus
ESP
1088
33. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Team Coast - Buffalo
ESP
1087
34. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1080
35. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1078
36. Mario AERTS 31-Dec-1974 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1075
37. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 US Postal Service
USA
1068
38. Felix GARCIA CASAS 29-Dec-1968 Festina - Lotus
ESP
1060
39. Serge BAGUET 18-Aug-1969 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1050
40. Markus ZBERG 27-Jun-1974 Rabobank
SUI
1021
41. Didier ROUS 18-Sep-1970 Bonjour
FRA
1018
42. Servais KNAVEN 06-Mar-1971 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
NED
1016
43. David MILLAR 04-Jan-1977 Cofidis
GBR
1015
44. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ 01-Feb-1974 US Postal Service
ESP
1012
45. Rik VERBRUGGHE 23-Jul-1974 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1005
46. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
1000
47. Jose AZEVEDO 19-Sep-1973 Once - Eroski - Würth
POR
999
48. Sergei GONTCHAR 03-Jul-1970 Liquigas - Pata
UKR
997
49. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone
ITA
982
50. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE 12-Jun-1975 iBanesto.com
ESP
973
51. Gianluca BORTOLAMI 28-Aug-1968 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
ITA
940
52. Andrej HAUPTMAN 05-May-1975 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
SLO
929
53. Francisco MANCEBO 09-Mar-1976 iBanesto.com
ESP
921
54. Abraham OLANO 22-Jan-1970 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
919
55. David MONCOUTIÉ 30-Apr-1975 Cofidis
FRA
897
56. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Saeco
ITA
893
57. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Once - Eroski - Würth
GER
887
58. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Crédit Agricole
GER
882
59. Peter VAN PETEGEM 18-Jan-1970 Mercury - Viatel
BEL
858
60. Danilo HONDO 04-Jan-1974 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
850
61. Roberto LAISEKA 17-Jun-1969 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
849
62. Sven TEUTENBERG 18-Aug-1972 Festina - Lotus
GER
787
63. Benoit SALMON 09-May-1974 Ag2r Prévoyance - Décathlon
FRA
784
64. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
FRA
768
65. Daniele NARDELLO 02-Aug-1972 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
747
66. Guennadi MIKHAILOV 08-Feb-1974 Lotto - Adecco
RUS
747
67. José Luis RUBIERA 27-Jan-1973 US Postal Service
ESP
737
68. Bobby JULICH 18-Nov-1971 Crédit Agricole
USA
734
69. Chris PEERS 03-Mar-1970 Cofidis
BEL
715
70. Andrea NOË 15-Jan-1969 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
712
71. Jaan KIRSIPUU 17-Jul-1969 Ag2r Prévoyance - Décathlon
EST
710
72. Peter LUTTENBERGER 13-Dec-1972 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
AUT
706
73. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
688
74. Iñigo CUESTA 03-Jun-1969 Cofidis
ESP
687
75. Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN 08-Jul-1978 iBanesto.com
ESP
686
76. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Saeco
ITA
669
77. Inigo CHAURREAU 14-Apr-1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
669
78. Axel MERCKX 08-Aug-1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
668
79. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Jean Delatour
FRA
651
80. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
650
81. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Mercury - Viatel
RUS
647
82. Tomas KONECNY 11-Oct-1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
CZE
645
83. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
630
84. Sven MONTGOMERY 10-May-1976 La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
625
85. Alexandre BOTCHAROV 26-Feb-1975 Ag2r Prévoyance - Décathlon
RUS
623
86. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR 29-Mar-1976 Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti
ESP
623
87. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
622
88. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE 06-Feb-1971 iBanesto.com
ESP
622
89. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA 18-Jun-1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
618
90. Mirko CELESTINO 19-Mar-1974 Saeco
ITA
616
91. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 Bonjour
FRA
611
92. Patrice HALGAND 02-Mar-1974 Jean Delatour
FRA
609
93. Piotr WADECKI 11-Feb-1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
POL
609
94. Claus Michael MÖLLER 03-Oct-1968 Milaneza - MSS
DEN
602
95. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
599
96. Florent BRARD 07-Feb-1976 Festina - Lotus
FRA
599
97. Gabriele COLOMBO 11-May-1972 Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone
ITA
598
98. Marco SERPELLINI 14-Aug-1972 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
596
99. Marco VELO 09-Mar-1974 Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti
ITA
586
100. Stephane HEULOT 20-Sep-1971 BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
584


View year ranking: