Route du Sud 2002  |  Stage 3. Aston - Plateau de Beille I.T.T.   

26th edition

18.1 km, 24 June 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 47'08"
2.
Aitor KINTANA
BigMat - Auber 93 00'48"
3.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 00'55"
4.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis 01'05"
5.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour 01'16"
6.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
iBanesto.com 01'30"
7.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites 01'34"
8.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
BigMat - Auber 93 02'05"
9.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
iBanesto.com 02'14"
10.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux 02'17"
11.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Domo - Farm Frites 02'18"
12.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
iBanesto.com 02'31"
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Domo - Farm Frites 02'42"
14.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com
15.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour 02'43"
16.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 02'45"
17.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo 02'46"
18.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux 02'53"
19.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Fassa Bortolo 03'03"
20.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
iBanesto.com 03'13"
21.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux
22.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 03'31"
23.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r 03'32"
24.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole 03'34"
25.
Xavier JAN
BigMat - Auber 93 03'39"
26.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 03'43"
27.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 03'48"
28.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites
29.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 04'02"
30.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r 04'03"
31.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 04'05"
32.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
33.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
iBanesto.com 04'10"
34.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
iBanesto.com 04'17"
35.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 04'19"
36.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 04'20"
37.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 04'24"
38.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Team Telekom 04'31"
39.
Thomas BODO
La Francaise des Jeux 04'36"
40.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis 04'42"
41.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco 04'44"
42.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 04'48"
43.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali 04'49"
44.
Christophe LAURENT
Jean Delatour
45.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r 04'59"
46.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 05'04"
47.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour 05'06"
48.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole 05'10"
49.
Laurent ESTADIEU
Ag2r 05'22"
50.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour 05'23"
51.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Tiscali 05'24"
52.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites 05'39"
53.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Domo - Farm Frites 05'51"
54.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 05'53"
55.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank 05'59"
56.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93 06'10"
57.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 06'19"
58.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 06'20"
59.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco 06'31"
60.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali 06'36"
61.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93 06'39"
62.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali 06'42"
63.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux 06'43"
64.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Bonjour 06'49"
65.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis 06'55"
66.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 06'58"
67.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
BigMat - Auber 93 07'07"
68.
Tom STREMERSCH
Lotto - Adecco 07'14"
69.
Baden COOKE
La Francaise des Jeux 07'15"
70.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis 07'34"
71.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 07'35"
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Fassa Bortolo 07'36"
73.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
iBanesto.com 07'40"
74.
Robert BARTKO
Team Telekom 07'42"
75.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour
76.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r 07'43"
77.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Telekom 07'44"
78.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour 07'49"
79.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour 07'50"
80.
François SIMON
Bonjour 07'53"
81.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour 08'08"
82.
Bram TANKINK
Domo - Farm Frites 08'13"
83.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali 08'17"
84.
Bradley WIGGINS
La Francaise des Jeux 08'20"
85.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Adecco 08'22"
86.
David KOPP
Team Telekom 08'23"
87.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bonjour 08'25"
88.
Denis ZANETTE
Fassa Bortolo 08'38"
89.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom 08'42"
90.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bonjour 08'44"
91.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 08'55"
92.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites 09'07"
93.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 09'20"
94.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank 09'41"
95.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 09'44"
96.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom 10'08"
97.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 10'36"
98.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Adecco 10'44"
99.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 10'49"
100.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Adecco 11'04"
101.
Raphael JEUNE
Team CSC - Tiscali 11'58"
102.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Adecco 12'02"
103.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 13'14"
104.
Regis LHUILLER
La Francaise des Jeux 14'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Aston - Plateau de Beille I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 18.1 km

Date: 24 June 2002