Setmana Catalana 2003  |  Stage 4. Parets Del Valles - Coll De Pal (Bagá)   

40th edition

144 km, 27 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 4h08'02"
2.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 9"
3.
David LATASA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 13"
4.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
iBanesto.com
5.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23"
6.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Phonak 25"
7.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 27"
9.
José AZEVEDO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 31"
10.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
11.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 37"
12.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
13.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Fuenlabrada
14.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
15.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco 50"
16.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo 53"
17.
Aitor KINTANA
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 55"
18.
José Luis REBOLLO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 58"
20.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
iBanesto.com
21.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank
22.
Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
23.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
24.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
25.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
26.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Vladimir KARPETS
iBanesto.com
28.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
29.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Imax
30.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com
31.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
32.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
33.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Remmert WIELINGA
Rabobank
35.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
36.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
37.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
38.
Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
39.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
40.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
41.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
42.
David ZABRISKIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
44.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Saeco
45.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Fassa Bortolo
48.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Team Telekom
49.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
50.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Team Bianchi
51.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner
52.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
53.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
54.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
55.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
56.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak
57.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Fassa Bortolo
58.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
59.
Gonzalo BAYARRI
Phonak
60.
Thorsten RUND
Team Bianchi
61.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
62.
Jordi RIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
63.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
64.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
65.
Leandro NAVARRETTE GUTIERREZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
66.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak
67.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
69.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi
70.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
71.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
iBanesto.com
72.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com
73.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com
74.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
75.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom
76.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
77.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
78.
Joaquím LÓPEZ TORRELLÁ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
79.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
80.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
81.
Juan Miguel CUENCA MARTINEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
82.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
83.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
84.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
85.
Domingo José SEGADO SANCHEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
86.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
87.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
88.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Fassa Bortolo
89.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
90.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Telekom
92.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
93.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
94.
Andrea TAFI
Team CSC - Imax
95.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
96.
Jimmy MADSEN
Team CSC - Imax
97.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Bianchi
99.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
100.
Iván HERRERO ATIENZE
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
101.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
102.
Danilo HONDO
Team Telekom
103.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
104.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
105.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo
106.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
107.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
108.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
109.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
110.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
111.
Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria
112.
Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
113.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco
114.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
115.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Team Bianchi
116.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Team Bianchi
117.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
118.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
119.
Milan KADLEC
Lampre
120.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC - Imax
121.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué
122.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Imax
123.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
124.
Eddy RATTI
Lampre
125.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
126.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
127.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Parets Del Valles - Coll De Pal (Bagá)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 144 km

Date: 27 March 2003