GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 20. Guadalajara - Alcalá de Henares   

60th edition

38.9 km, 17 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 41'31"
2.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
3.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 00'04"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 00'06"
5.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'10"
6.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems 00'23"
7.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'30"
8.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 00'33"
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'48"
10.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 01'07"
11.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'32"
12.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'35"
13.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto 01'41"
14.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 01'44"
15.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'45"
16.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'47"
17.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 02'02"
18.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
19.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 02'07"
20.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 02'09"
21.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
22.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'12"
24.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner 02'15"
25.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
26.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'16"
27.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 02'17"
28.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'21"
29.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'26"
30.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 02'30"
33.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'39"
34.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'45"
35.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
36.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
37.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 02'47"
38.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 02'48"
39.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'54"
40.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'56"
41.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'03"
42.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 03'12"
43.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team 03'14"
44.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 03'16"
45.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 03'20"
46.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'22"
47.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 03'36"
48.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'38"
49.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
50.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 03'41"
52.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'47"
53.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 03'49"
54.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
56.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC 03'50"
57.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
58.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
59.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'51"
60.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'56"
61.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'00"
62.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'02"
63.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 04'05"
64.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 04'09"
65.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'10"
66.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo 04'12"
67.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'14"
68.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 04'17"
69.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
70.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 04'18"
72.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 04'19"
73.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'22"
74.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner 04'23"
75.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'24"
76.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux 04'26"
77.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 04'27"
78.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'28"
79.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 04'29"
80.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC 04'30"
81.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 04'35"
82.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'36"
83.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
84.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 04'37"
85.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom 04'39"
86.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 04'46"
87.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'47"
88.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 04'48"
89.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 04'50"
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 04'51"
91.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'55"
92.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'58"
93.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 05'01"
94.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 05'04"
95.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita 05'07"
96.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
97.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 05'08"
98.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada 05'10"
99.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 05'13"
100.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
101.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'14"
102.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 05'20"
103.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 05'21"
104.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana 05'27"
105.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 05'32"
106.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
107.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 05'36"
108.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'50"
109.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'52"
110.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 05'56"
112.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'57"
113.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 05'58"
114.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'00"
115.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 06'06"
116.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 06'07"
117.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita 06'14"
118.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'15"
119.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'16"
120.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi 06'17"
121.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 06'23"
122.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'44"
123.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 06'50"
124.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 06'55"
125.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 07'04"
126.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi 07'15"
127.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 07'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Guadalajara - Alcalá de Henares

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 38.9 km

Date: 17 September 2005