GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 19. San Martin de Valdeiglesias - Alcobendas   

60th edition

143 km, 16 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 3h20'26"
2.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
3.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
4.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 00'10"
5.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'30"
6.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'43"
7.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 00'45"
8.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 00'50"
9.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'54"
10.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 02'16"
11.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
12.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
13.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
14.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
15.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
16.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
17.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
18.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto 02'20"
19.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 02'26"
20.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 02'31"
21.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 07'39"
22.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux 10'31"
23.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
24.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15'23"
25.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 15'25"
27.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
28.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
29.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
31.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
32.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
33.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
35.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
36.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
37.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
38.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
39.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
40.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
41.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
44.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
46.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
49.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
50.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
52.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
53.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
55.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
56.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
57.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
58.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
61.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
62.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
65.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
67.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
70.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
71.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
72.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
74.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
75.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
76.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
77.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
78.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
79.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
80.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
82.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
83.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
85.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
86.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
87.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
88.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
89.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
90.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
92.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
93.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
95.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
98.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
99.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
100.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
101.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
102.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
104.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
105.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
106.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
107.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
108.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
109.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
110.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
113.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
114.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
115.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
116.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
117.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
119.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
120.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
121.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
122.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
123.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
124.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
125.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 15'59"
127.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 16'21"
128.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 16'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. San Martin de Valdeiglesias - Alcobendas

Distance: 143 km

Date: 16 September 2005