1. |
Andreas KLÖDEN
|
Astana |
28h31'26" |
2. |
Kim KIRCHEN
|
T-Mobile Team |
04" |
3. |
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
|
Astana |
13" |
4. |
Stefan SCHUMACHER
|
Gerolsteiner |
23" |
5. |
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
|
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team |
31" |
6. |
Jens VOIGT
|
Team CSC |
34" |
7. |
Vasil KIRYIENKA
|
Tinkoff Credit Systems |
55" |
8. |
Evgeni PETROV
|
Tinkoff Credit Systems |
59" |
9. |
Michele SCARPONI
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
01'00" |
10. |
Michael BOOGERD
|
Rabobank |
01'12" |
11. |
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
|
Caisse d'Epargne |
01'24" |
12. |
Riccardo RICCÒ
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
01'31" |
13. |
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone |
01'50" |
14. |
Stuart O'GRADY
|
Team CSC |
01'56" |
15. |
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
|
Tinkoff Credit Systems |
02'05" |
16. |
David ARROYO DURAN
|
Caisse d'Epargne |
02'14" |
17. |
Vincenzo NIBALI
|
Liquigas |
02'15" |
18. |
Linus GERDEMANN
|
T-Mobile Team |
02'22" |
19. |
Stefano GARZELLI
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
02'23" |
20. |
Enrico GASPAROTTO
|
Liquigas |
03'14" |
21. |
Luca MAZZANTI
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
03'20" |
22. |
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
|
Lampre - Fondital |
03'25" |
23. |
Laurent BROCHARD
|
Bouygues Telecom |
04'09" |
24. |
Stéphane GOUBERT
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
|
25. |
Fabian WEGMANN
|
Gerolsteiner |
04'18" |
26. |
Francesco BELLOTTI
|
Crédit Agricole |
04'37" |
27. |
Dario David CIONI
|
Predictor - Lotto |
04'46" |
28. |
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
|
Rabobank |
04'59" |
29. |
Ludovic TURPIN
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
05'01" |
30. |
Marco VELO
|
Team Milram |
05'07" |
31. |
Wim VAN HUFFEL
|
Predictor - Lotto |
05'30" |
32. |
Fabio SACCHI
|
Team Milram |
05'34" |
33. |
Christian KNEES
|
Team Milram |
05'45" |
34. |
René MANDRI
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
06'44" |
35. |
Matti BRESCHEL
|
Team CSC |
06'53" |
36. |
Matteo BONO
|
Lampre - Fondital |
07'08" |
37. |
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
|
Caisse d'Epargne |
07'12" |
38. |
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
07'36" |
39. |
Mirko CELESTINO
|
Team Milram |
07'38" |
40. |
Alessandro PETACCHI
|
Team Milram |
08'02" |
41. |
Julian DEAN
|
Crédit Agricole |
08'08" |
42. |
Thor HUSHOVD
|
Crédit Agricole |
09'00" |
43. |
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
09'03" |
44. |
Allan DAVIS
|
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team |
09'08" |
45. |
Vladimir GUSEV
|
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team |
09'12" |
46. |
Cristian MORENI
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone |
09'40" |
47. |
Renaud DION
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
10'22" |
48. |
Thomas DEKKER
|
Rabobank |
10'27" |
49. |
Filippo POZZATO
|
Liquigas |
10'52" |
50. |
Martin ELMIGER
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
11'07" |
51. |
Matthias KESSLER
|
Astana |
11'15" |
52. |
Mads KAGGESTAD
|
Crédit Agricole |
11'17" |
53. |
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
|
T-Mobile Team |
11'23" |
54. |
Sergey YAKOVLEV
|
Astana |
11'24" |
55. |
Lars Ytting BAK
|
Team CSC |
11'43" |
56. |
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
12'42" |
57. |
Andrea MOLETTA
|
Gerolsteiner |
|
58. |
Alexander AREKEEV
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
13'26" |
59. |
Massimo CODOL
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
13'33" |
60. |
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
13'36" |
61. |
Anthony GESLIN
|
Bouygues Telecom |
14'08" |
62. |
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
|
Quick Step - Innergetic |
14'46" |
63. |
Manuel QUINZIATO
|
Liquigas |
14'51" |
64. |
Christophe MENGIN
|
Française des Jeux |
14'56" |
65. |
Salvatore COMMESSO
|
Tinkoff Credit Systems |
14'57" |
66. |
Daniele CONTRINI
|
Tinkoff Credit Systems |
15'50" |
67. |
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
|
Lampre - Fondital |
15'52" |
68. |
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
|
Liquigas |
15'59" |
69. |
Kevin HULSMANS
|
Quick Step - Innergetic |
16'05" |
70. |
Theo ELTINK
|
Rabobank |
16'36" |
71. |
Frédéric GUESDON
|
Française des Jeux |
16'41" |
72. |
Leonardo PIEPOLI
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
16'42" |
73. |
Johann TSCHOPP
|
Bouygues Telecom |
16'47" |
74. |
Rémy DI GREGORIO
|
Française des Jeux |
17'02" |
75. |
Brian VANDBORG
|
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team |
17'13" |
76. |
Francesco FAILLI
|
Liquigas |
17'27" |
77. |
Nick NUYENS
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone |
17'34" |
78. |
David KOPP
|
Gerolsteiner |
17'36" |
79. |
Unai ETXEBARRIA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
17'55" |
80. |
Roberto PETITO
|
Liquigas |
18'36" |
81. |
Giovanni VISCONTI
|
Quick Step - Innergetic |
18'49" |
82. |
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
|
Team Milram |
19'12" |
83. |
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
19'45" |
84. |
László BODROGI
|
Crédit Agricole |
20'38" |
85. |
Sergei IVANOV
|
Astana |
21'58" |
86. |
Paolo BETTINI
|
Quick Step - Innergetic |
22'00" |
87. |
Simone MASCIARELLI
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
22'55" |
88. |
Alexandre PICHOT
|
Bouygues Telecom |
23'06" |
89. |
Aketza PEÑA IZA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
23'45" |
90. |
Gregory RAST
|
Astana |
23'52" |
91. |
Franck RÉNIER
|
Bouygues Telecom |
24'04" |
92. |
Peter VAN PETEGEM
|
Quick Step - Innergetic |
24'05" |
93. |
Servais KNAVEN
|
T-Mobile Team |
24'20" |
94. |
Björn LEUKEMANS
|
Predictor - Lotto |
24'30" |
95. |
Matteo PRIAMO
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
24'32" |
96. |
Fortunato BALIANI
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
24'52" |
97. |
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
24'54" |
98. |
Gerald CIOLEK
|
T-Mobile Team |
25'59" |
99. |
Guido TRENTIN
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
26'10" |
100. |
Enrico FRANZOI
|
Lampre - Fondital |
26'13" |
101. |
Mathieu HEIJBOER
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone |
26'15" |
102. |
Koen DE KORT
|
Astana |
26'48" |
103. |
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi |
26'51" |
104. |
Alexei MARKOV
|
Caisse d'Epargne |
27'00" |
105. |
Carlos DA CRUZ
|
Française des Jeux |
28'08" |
106. |
Wim VANSEVENANT
|
Predictor - Lotto |
28'09" |
107. |
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
28'34" |
108. |
Paolo BOSSONI
|
Lampre - Fondital |
28'46" |
109. |
René HASELBACHER
|
Astana |
29'06" |
110. |
Alessandro BALLAN
|
Lampre - Fondital |
29'08" |
111. |
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
|
Team CSC |
29'24" |
112. |
Robbie MCEWEN
|
Predictor - Lotto |
29'58" |
113. |
Bernhard EISEL
|
T-Mobile Team |
30'52" |
114. |
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
|
Liquigas |
31'29" |
115. |
Danilo NAPOLITANO
|
Lampre - Fondital |
|
116. |
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
31'53" |
117. |
Serge BAGUET
|
Quick Step - Innergetic |
32'00" |
118. |
Fabien PATANCHON
|
Française des Jeux |
33'28" |
119. |
Lloyd MONDORY
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
33'31" |
120. |
Sebastien CHAVANEL
|
Française des Jeux |
33'33" |
121. |
Alexandre USOV
|
Ag2r Prévoyance |
33'55" |
122. |
Peter WROLICH
|
Gerolsteiner |
34'37" |
123. |
Dario ANDRIOTTO
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
35'18" |
124. |
Paride GRILLO
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
35'53" |
125. |
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
35'56" |
126. |
Éric BERTHOU
|
Caisse d'Epargne |
36'52" |
127. |
Jan BOVEN
|
Rabobank |
|
128. |
Pieter MERTENS
|
Predictor - Lotto |
39'58" |
129. |
Gabriele BALDUCCI
|
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo |
40'21" |
130. |
Bram DE GROOT
|
Rabobank |
42'02" |
131. |
Allan JOHANSEN
|
Team CSC |
44'24" |
132. |
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir |
49'53" |
133. |
Erki PÜTSEP
|
Bouygues Telecom |
50'24" |
134. |
Sébastien HINAULT
|
Crédit Agricole |
54'02" |