2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2008  |  Prologue. Kitzbühel   

32nd edition

3.6 km, 29 August 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 03'59"
2.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
3.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia 02"
4.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 03"
5.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 04"
6.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
7.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Columbia
8.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
9.
Gregory RAST
Astana
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05"
11.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
12.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
13.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
14.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
15.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Olaf POLLACK
Volksbank - Corratec 06"
17.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
18.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia
19.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
20.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
21.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step 07"
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
25.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
26.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
27.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 08"
29.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Volksbank - Corratec
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
31.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
32.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank 09"
33.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Julien BELGY
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Volksbank - Corratec
36.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
37.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia 10"
38.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
39.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Corratec
40.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia
41.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
43.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
William WALKER
Rabobank 11"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
46.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram
47.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 12"
48.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
49.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
50.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
52.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
54.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
56.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
57.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Scott - American Beef
58.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
59.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre
60.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 13"
61.
Daniel MUSIOL
Volksbank - Corratec
62.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
63.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
64.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
66.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14"
69.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Eros CAPECCHI
Scott - American Beef
71.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
73.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
74.
David LOOSLI
Lampre
75.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
76.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
77.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
78.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 15"
79.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
80.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
81.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
82.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre
83.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
84.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
85.
André KORFF
Volksbank - Corratec
86.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
87.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre
89.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
90.
Thomas Vedel KVIST
Quick Step 16"
91.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
92.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Corratec
94.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
95.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
97.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 17"
99.
Evgeny SOKOLOV
Bouygues Telecom
100.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Scott - American Beef
101.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
102.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
103.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
104.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 18"
105.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
106.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
107.
Tom STUBBE
Francaise des Jeux
108.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
109.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
111.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
114.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 19"
115.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
117.
Marco BANDIERA
Lampre
118.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Caisse d'Epargne
119.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
120.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Scott - American Beef 20"
121.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
122.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
123.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto
124.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
125.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
126.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
127.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 22"
131.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
132.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step 23"
134.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
136.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 24"
137.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
138.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Silence - Lotto 25"
139.
Philipp LUDESCHER
Volksbank - Corratec
140.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
141.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 26"
142.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 27"
144.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
146.
Nick GATES
Silence - Lotto
147.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 28"
148.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
149.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
150.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 30"
151.
Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA
Scott - American Beef
152.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Kitzbühel

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.6 km

Date: 29 August 2008