2.PT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2008  |  Stage 1. Lloret de Mar I.T.T.   

88th edition

3.7 km, 19 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 04'37"
2.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia 06"
3.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 07"
4.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
5.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 08"
7.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 09"
8.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
9.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 10"
12.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Scott - American Beef
13.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom 11"
14.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre 12"
15.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
16.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 13"
21.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
23.
Michael ROGERS
Team Columbia
24.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
25.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
26.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
27.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 14"
29.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
31.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
32.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
33.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
35.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
36.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia 15"
39.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
40.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
41.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
43.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step
44.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne 16"
45.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
47.
Christophe LAURENT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
48.
Michael BARRY
Team Columbia
49.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17"
50.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia
52.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Agritubel
53.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
54.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef
55.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
56.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
58.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Scott - American Beef
59.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 18"
60.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
61.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
62.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
63.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
65.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
66.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
67.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
68.
Chris HORNER
Astana
69.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
70.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank 19"
71.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
72.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
74.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
75.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
76.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
77.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
78.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
79.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
81.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
82.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
83.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
84.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
85.
William WALKER
Rabobank
86.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
87.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
88.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 21"
89.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
90.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
91.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
92.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step
93.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC Saxo Bank
94.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
95.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
97.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
98.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Mathias FRANK
Gerolsteiner 22"
100.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
101.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
102.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
103.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
105.
Jason DONALD
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
106.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana 23"
107.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
108.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
110.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
111.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
113.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Andalucia - Cajasur 24"
114.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
115.
Thomas FREI
Astana
116.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto
117.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
118.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
119.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
120.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 25"
122.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC Saxo Bank
123.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
124.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
125.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
127.
Julien MAZET
Astana 26"
128.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
129.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
130.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Scott - American Beef
131.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
132.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
133.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
135.
John DEVINE
Team Columbia
136.
Aurélien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef 27"
137.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
138.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
139.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner 28"
140.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Scott - American Beef
141.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
142.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
143.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 30"
145.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
146.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
147.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 31"
149.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 32"
151.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Andalucia - Cajasur
152.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 33"
153.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
154.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
155.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
156.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner 34"
157.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
158.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
159.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 35"
160.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner 36"
161.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
162.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre
163.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 38"
164.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
165.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia 41"
166.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
167.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
168.
Denis FLAHAUT
Scott - American Beef 42"
169.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 43"
170.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 45"
171.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
172.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre 46"
173.
Blake CALDWELL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lloret de Mar I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.7 km

Date: 19 May 2008