Paris - Nice 2010  |  Stage 7. Nice - Nice   

68th edition

119 km, 14 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2h52'09"
2.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
4.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
6.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
7.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
8.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
10.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
14.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
15.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale 12"
17.
Cyril GAUTIER
BBox Bouygues Telecom 59"
18.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
19.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
20.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
21.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
23.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
24.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
26.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'43"
27.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
28.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
29.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
32.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team RadioShack
33.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
34.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo 02'48"
35.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
36.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
38.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
40.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas - Doimo
41.
Brian VANDBORG
Liquigas - Doimo
42.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
44.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
46.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
47.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
51.
Pierre ROLLAND
BBox Bouygues Telecom
52.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
53.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
FDJ
54.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
56.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
57.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
59.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
60.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
61.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
62.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
63.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
64.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Transitions
65.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
66.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana
67.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
68.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
70.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
71.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
72.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
75.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
76.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
77.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
78.
Mickaël DELAGE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'45"
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
80.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
81.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 06'42"
82.
Sylvain CALZATI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
83.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
84.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
85.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
86.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas - Doimo
87.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
FDJ 08'58"
89.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cervelo Test Team 10'46"
90.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
91.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
92.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
94.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 18'45"
95.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Mikaël CHEREL
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 119 km

Date: 14 March 2010