2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 2. Penzberg - Kempten   

16th edition

195.4 km, 24 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
2.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
3.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
4.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
5.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
6.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 23"
7.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
10.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
12.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
14.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
16.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
17.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
18.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
19.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
21.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
22.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
23.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Nutrixxion Abus
25.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat
26.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan
27.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
28.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
29.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
30.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP
31.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
35.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
36.
Joost POSTHUMA
RadioShack - Nissan
37.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
39.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
40.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
41.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost
42.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
45.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
46.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
48.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
50.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
51.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp
52.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
53.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
55.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
56.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
57.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
59.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
61.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
62.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
63.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team
65.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
66.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
67.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
68.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
70.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
72.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
73.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
75.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
76.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
77.
Bastian BURGEL
Thüringer Energie Team
78.
Alexander NORDHOFF
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
79.
Fabian THIEL
Thüringer Energie Team
80.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
81.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan
83.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
84.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
85.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
87.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
88.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
89.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Heizomat
90.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Abus
91.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
92.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
93.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat
94.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
95.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
96.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98.
Ralf MATZKA
Thüringer Energie Team
99.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
100.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
101.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
102.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
103.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
104.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost
105.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
107.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
108.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost
109.
Maximilian WERDA
Thüringer Energie Team
110.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
111.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp
113.
Marius JESSENBERGER
Team Heizomat
114.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat
115.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
116.
Thomas BONNIN
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
118.
Holger BURKHARDT
Nutrixxion Abus
119.
Fabian BRUNO
Team Heizomat
120.
Benjamin DIETRICH
Thüringer Energie Team
121.
Sebastian KÖRBER
Nutrixxion Abus
122.
Alexander SCHMITT
Nutrixxion Abus
123.
Ran MARGALIOT
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
124.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
125.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
126.
Rene OBST
Team NSP - Ghost
127.
André BENOIT
Team Heizomat
128.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
129.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
130.
Florian MONREAL
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Penzberg - Kempten

Distance: 195.4 km

Date: 24 May 2012