2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 3. Kempten - Treuchtlingen   

16th edition

196.4 km, 25 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 4h54'24"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus
5.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
6.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
8.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp
9.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
10.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Ralf MATZKA
Thüringer Energie Team
12.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
13.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
16.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
17.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat
18.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
19.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
20.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
22.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
23.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
24.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
27.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
28.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
29.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
31.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
33.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
34.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
35.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
37.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
39.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
40.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
42.
Joost POSTHUMA
RadioShack - Nissan
43.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
44.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
47.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
48.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
49.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost
50.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
52.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat
53.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
54.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
55.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
56.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
57.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan
58.
Alexander SCHMITT
Nutrixxion Abus
59.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
60.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
61.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
63.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
65.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
66.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team
67.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
69.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp
70.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
71.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
72.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
73.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
74.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
75.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Fabian THIEL
Thüringer Energie Team
78.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
80.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost
82.
Holger BURKHARDT
Nutrixxion Abus
83.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
85.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
86.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Heizomat
89.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
91.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
92.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
94.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
95.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP 00'17"
96.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
97.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
98.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 00'34"
99.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 00'41"
100.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'06"
101.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 01'16"
102.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Abus
103.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 01'26"
104.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost 01'36"
105.
André BENOIT
Team Heizomat 02'22"
106.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 02'27"
107.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP 02'58"
108.
Ran MARGALIOT
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109.
Maximilian WERDA
Thüringer Energie Team
110.
Rene OBST
Team NSP - Ghost
111.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
112.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
113.
Sebastian KÖRBER
Nutrixxion Abus
114.
Thomas BONNIN
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Bastian BURGEL
Thüringer Energie Team
117.
Alexander NORDHOFF
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 03'17"
118.
Marius JESSENBERGER
Team Heizomat
119.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan 04'13"
120.
Benjamin DIETRICH
Thüringer Energie Team 04'23"
121.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost 05'31"
122.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Argos - Shimano 06'29"
123.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
124.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost
125.
Fabian BRUNO
Team Heizomat
126.
Florian MONREAL
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
127.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat
128.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 07'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kempten - Treuchtlingen

Distance: 196.4 km

Date: 25 May 2012