2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 4. Feuchtwangen - Feuchtwangen   

16th edition

26.4 km, 26 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 31'14"
2.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 00'05"
3.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 00'16"
4.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 00'25"
5.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 00'35"
6.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan 00'37"
7.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 00'41"
8.
Joost POSTHUMA
RadioShack - Nissan 00'46"
9.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 00'50"
10.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 00'54"
11.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 01'02"
12.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'06"
13.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'09"
14.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan 01'16"
15.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
17.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan 01'20"
18.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
19.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 01'24"
20.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 01'26"
21.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan 01'29"
22.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
23.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun 01'31"
24.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 01'34"
25.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 01'35"
26.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
27.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 01'36"
28.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'37"
29.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan 01'42"
30.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 01'46"
31.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 01'47"
33.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'49"
34.
Jakob STEIGMILLER
Thüringer Energie Team 01'50"
35.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'55"
36.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 01'56"
37.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'58"
38.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'59"
39.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 02'00"
40.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'01"
41.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP 02'05"
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 02'07"
43.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 02'08"
44.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge 02'09"
46.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
47.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost 02'11"
48.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
49.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 02'12"
50.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'13"
51.
Fabian THIEL
Thüringer Energie Team 02'14"
52.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'15"
53.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 02'25"
54.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'26"
55.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP 02'28"
56.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat 02'30"
57.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 02'34"
58.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 02'37"
59.
Alexander NORDHOFF
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 02'42"
60.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'43"
61.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'44"
62.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 02'45"
63.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 02'47"
64.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 02'49"
65.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'50"
66.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'51"
67.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'56"
68.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'58"
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 03'05"
70.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
71.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
72.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Ralf MATZKA
Thüringer Energie Team
74.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'08"
75.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Heizomat 03'09"
76.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP 03'11"
77.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 03'12"
78.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'13"
80.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'14"
81.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 3'15"
82.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
83.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 03'16"
84.
Alexander SCHMITT
Nutrixxion Abus 03'18"
85.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Marius JESSENBERGER
Team Heizomat 03'20"
87.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'24"
88.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 03'28"
89.
Maximilian WERDA
Thüringer Energie Team 03'34"
90.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
91.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'39"
92.
Dirk MÜLLER
Nutrixxion Abus 03'44"
93.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
94.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 03'49"
95.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'52"
96.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Heizomat 03'56"
97.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Team NSP - Ghost 04'07"
98.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99.
Michael SCHWEIZER
Nutrixxion Abus 04'08"
100.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 04'15"
101.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 04'16"
102.
Holger BURKHARDT
Nutrixxion Abus 04'18"
103.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost 04'21"
104.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP 04'23"
105.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 04'26"
106.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
107.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 04'29"
108.
Tino THÖMEL
Team NSP - Ghost
109.
Fabian BRUNO
Team Heizomat 04'32"
110.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost 04'36"
111.
André BENOIT
Team Heizomat 04'47"
112.
Christian MAGER
Team Heizomat 04'53"
113.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Argos - Shimano 04'58"
114.
Rene OBST
Team NSP - Ghost 05'00"
115.
Ran MARGALIOT
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'04"
116.
Benjamin DIETRICH
Thüringer Energie Team 05'09"
117.
Jannick GEISLER
Team Heizomat
118.
Stefan GANSER
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 05'10"
119.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost 05'19"
120.
Michael KURTH
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 05'30"
121.
Bastian BURGEL
Thüringer Energie Team 05'32"
122.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge 05'44"
123.
Sebastian KÖRBER
Nutrixxion Abus 05'51"
124.
Thomas BONNIN
Team Argos - Shimano 06'01"
125.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP 06'10"
126.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 06'12"
127.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 06'26"
128.
Florian MONREAL
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 06'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Feuchtwangen - Feuchtwangen

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 26.4 km

Date: 26 May 2012