2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013  |  Stage 7. El Vendrell - Barcelona   

93rd edition

122 km, 24 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h45'42"
2.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
3.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
6.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
7.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
9.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
12.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
15.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
21.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
22.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
23.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
24.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
26.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
28.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
29.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
33.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
36.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
37.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
38.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
39.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
43.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
46.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
47.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Sojasun
48.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
49.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
50.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
53.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
57.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
58.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
60.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
61.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 45"
63.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
64.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 01'02"
67.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'15"
68.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard
69.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'33"
70.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'01"
72.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
73.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 02'35"
74.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
76.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
77.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
78.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
79.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
81.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'08"
82.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
83.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 04'49"
84.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'15"
85.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
87.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
88.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
89.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
91.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
92.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
94.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
95.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
97.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
98.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
99.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
100.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
102.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
103.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
105.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
106.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
107.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
108.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
111.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
113.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'25"
114.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
115.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
116.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
117.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'35"
118.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 13'09"
119.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
120.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. El Vendrell - Barcelona

Distance: 122 km

Date: 24 March 2013