2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2014  |  Stage 4. Fribourg - Fribourg   

68th edition

173.1 km, 3 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 4h14'21"
2.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
3.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
5.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
6.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
7.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
9.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
11.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
13.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
16.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
17.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
18.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica - GreenEdge
19.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
21.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
23.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
28.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
29.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
31.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
32.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
33.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
34.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
35.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
38.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Belisol
39.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
40.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
41.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
44.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
47.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
49.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
51.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
52.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
53.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
54.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
55.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
57.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
58.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
59.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
62.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Belisol
65.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
66.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
67.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
69.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
70.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
71.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
72.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 40"
73.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 01'20"
75.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'42"
76.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'43"
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'26"
78.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 03'50"
79.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
80.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
81.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
82.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 04'04"
83.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
85.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
86.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
87.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
89.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
90.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
91.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
92.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
93.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
95.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
96.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
97.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
98.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
99.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
100.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
102.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol 08'04"
104.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
105.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
106.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
107.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
108.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
109.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
110.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
111.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge
113.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
115.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
117.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol
118.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
119.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 09'24"
120.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
121.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
122.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
123.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
124.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Belisol
125.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
126.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 16'02"
128.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
129.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 23'47"
130.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Fribourg - Fribourg

Distance: 173.1 km

Date: 3 May 2014