2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2014  |  Stage 3. Le Bouveret - Aigle   

68th edition

180.2 km, 2 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 5h09'23"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 57"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
6.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'41"
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
10.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
11.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'00"
14.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 02'35"
15.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 02'36"
16.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol 03'25"
17.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
18.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'58"
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'43"
23.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
24.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 07'34"
25.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
26.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
27.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
28.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol 08'35"
29.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
30.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 11'14"
32.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'23"
33.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
36.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12'01"
37.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
38.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
40.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
41.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica - GreenEdge 14'29"
44.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 14'54"
45.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
47.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
48.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
49.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 15'56"
50.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
51.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 16'21"
52.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 16'23"
53.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 16'28"
54.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 17'26"
55.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 20'45"
56.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 22'52"
57.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
60.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
61.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
64.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
65.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
68.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
70.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
71.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
72.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
73.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
74.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
76.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
77.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
78.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 23'21"
79.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 30'45"
80.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
82.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
83.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
84.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
86.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
87.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 32'49"
88.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 34'49"
89.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
90.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 38'40"
91.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 40'03"
92.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
93.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
94.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 42'16"
95.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
98.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
99.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
100.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
101.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
102.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
103.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
105.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
107.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Belisol
108.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
109.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
110.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
111.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
112.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
113.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge
114.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
115.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
116.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
118.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
119.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
121.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
123.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
125.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
126.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
127.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
128.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
129.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
130.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
131.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
132.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Belisol
133.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
135.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
136.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
137.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
138.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
139.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Le Bouveret - Aigle

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 180.2 km

Date: 2 May 2014