2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2014  |  Stage 2. Sion - Montreux   

68th edition

166.5 km, 1 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 4h12'22"
2.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
5.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
7.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
8.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
11.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
12.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
13.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
14.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
17.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
18.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica - GreenEdge
19.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
20.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
22.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
25.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
27.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
28.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
33.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
34.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol
40.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
41.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
42.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
43.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
44.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
47.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
49.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
52.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
53.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
54.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
56.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
57.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
58.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
59.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
60.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
62.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
63.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
64.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
65.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 08"
66.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
67.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
68.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
70.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
71.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol
72.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Belisol
73.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
77.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
78.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
79.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
80.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
82.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
83.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
85.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
86.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
87.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
88.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
89.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
90.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
91.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
92.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 21"
93.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
95.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
96.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
97.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
98.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
100.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
101.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
102.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
103.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 42"
104.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
105.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
106.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 54"
107.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 01'06"
108.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
111.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
112.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 03'35"
113.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
114.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 03'40"
115.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'37"
116.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
118.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
119.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
120.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 08'37"
123.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
124.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
125.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
126.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
127.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
128.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
131.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
132.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
133.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
134.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
135.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
136.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
137.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
139.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
140.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 14'27"
141.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge
142.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
143.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
144.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
145.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Belisol
146.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
147.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp 14'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sion - Montreux

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 1 May 2014