2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2014  |  Stage 1. Brigerbad - Sion   

68th edition

88.6 km, 30 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 2h11'11"
2.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
3.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
4.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
5.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
6.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
8.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
11.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
14.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
15.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 04"
16.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
18.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Belisol
21.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
22.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
23.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
24.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
29.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
30.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
32.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
37.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
41.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
42.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
43.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
44.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
45.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
46.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
47.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
49.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
50.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
51.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
53.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14"
56.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 53"
58.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
59.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica - GreenEdge
60.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Belisol 55"
61.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
62.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
64.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 57"
66.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
67.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
68.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
69.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
71.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
72.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
73.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
74.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
77.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
78.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
79.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
80.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
81.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
84.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
85.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
86.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
88.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
89.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
90.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
91.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
93.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 02'49"
94.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
95.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
96.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
98.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol 04'28"
99.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
102.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 04'31"
103.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale 57"
104.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 06'02"
105.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
106.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 07'51"
107.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
108.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Belisol
109.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
110.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
111.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
113.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
115.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
116.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
117.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
118.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
119.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
120.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
121.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
122.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
123.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
125.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
126.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
127.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 10'15"
130.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - GreenEdge
132.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
133.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
134.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
135.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
136.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
137.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
138.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
139.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
141.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
142.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Belisol
143.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
145.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 10'35"
146.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
147.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
148.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
149.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
150.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp 10'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Brigerbad - Sion

Distance: 88.6 km

Date: 30 April 2014