2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2015  |  Stage 5. Nowy Sacz - Zakopane   

72nd edition

223 km, 6 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 5h48'49"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 03"
3.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
4.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 07"
5.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
8.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
10.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
11.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
12.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
13.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'21"
14.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'32"
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'57"
16.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
17.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
19.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica - GreenEdge
20.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
21.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'48"
29.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'08"
31.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 05'33"
32.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 08'52"
33.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
34.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
35.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
36.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
37.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
38.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'24"
39.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
40.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 13'52"
41.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'07"
42.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 20'10"
43.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 20'45"
44.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
45.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
47.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
48.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
51.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
53.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
56.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
57.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
58.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
60.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
61.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
62.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
64.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
68.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
73.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
74.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
77.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
78.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 30'17"
80.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Domin Sport
81.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Kolss - BDC Team
82.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
83.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Dariusz BATEK
Wibatech Fuji
85.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
90.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
91.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
92.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
93.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
97.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
100.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
102.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team
103.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
104.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
105.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - GreenEdge
108.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 31'57"
109.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
110.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
111.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
112.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
115.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
118.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
120.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
123.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
124.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
125.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
126.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
128.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
129.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Paweł BERNAS
ActiveJet Team
131.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
132.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
133.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 32'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Nowy Sacz - Zakopane

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 223 km

Date: 6 August 2015