2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2020  |  Stage 4. Ugine - Megève   

72nd edition

153.5 km, 15 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h27'56"
2.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 00'41"
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'56"
4.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'58"
5.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 01'02"
6.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'10"
7.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers 01'19"
8.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 01'43"
9.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 03'01"
10.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
11.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
12.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
14.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers
18.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
22.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
24.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'10"
27.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 03'12"
28.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'22"
29.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 03'47"
30.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'47"
31.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
32.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren 04'55"
33.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'19"
34.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'49"
35.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
36.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 07'59"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren 10'14"
38.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'27"
39.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 11'47"
40.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 14'29"
41.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
42.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
46.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
48.
William BARTA
CCC Team
49.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education First
51.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 16'02"
52.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
58.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
59.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
60.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 18'27"
61.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
62.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren
64.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
68.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
69.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
70.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
71.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
72.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 22'38"
73.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
74.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
75.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
76.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
78.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
79.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
80.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
81.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
82.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
83.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
84.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
85.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
89.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
91.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
92.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
94.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
95.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
98.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
99.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
100.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 26'54"
103.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
105.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
106.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
107.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
109.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
110.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
112.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
113.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
114.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
117.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
118.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
120.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
121.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
123.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
124.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
126.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
127.
Alexander EVANS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
128.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
132.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
133.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
134.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
136.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 30'26"
137.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie 32'40"
138.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Ugine - Megève

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 153.5 km

Date: 15 August 2020