2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2020  |  Stage 3. Corenc - Saint-Martin-de-Belleville   

72nd edition

157 km, 14 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates 4h06'56"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 33"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
7.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers 39"
10.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 42"
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
15.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 49"
16.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 52"
17.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
18.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'21"
20.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'27"
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'46"
22.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
23.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 02'18"
24.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
25.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
26.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 03'26"
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 04'01"
28.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'00"
29.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 05'30"
31.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
32.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
33.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 06'11"
36.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'21"
37.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 07'26"
38.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'38"
39.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 08'57"
41.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 09'07"
43.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'19"
44.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'46"
46.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'09"
49.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'38"
55.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education First 14'34"
56.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 15'52"
59.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
60.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
62.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
63.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren
64.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
65.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
68.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
69.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'02"
71.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
William BARTA
CCC Team
76.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers
77.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
78.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
79.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
80.
Alexander EVANS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
81.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 18'54"
83.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert 19'03"
84.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
85.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 20'30"
86.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 21'43"
88.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 22'20"
89.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 23'11"
90.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
91.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
92.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
93.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
95.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23'18"
96.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 25'00"
98.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 25'01"
99.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo 25'54"
100.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 26'46"
101.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
102.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
103.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
104.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
105.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
106.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
107.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
108.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
109.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
110.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
111.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
113.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
114.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
115.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
116.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
117.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
118.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
119.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
120.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
121.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
122.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
123.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
124.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
125.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
126.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
128.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
129.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren 26'53"
130.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation 27'40"
132.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 28'09"
133.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'37"
134.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 29'19"
136.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
137.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
138.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
139.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 29'23"
141.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
144.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
146.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
147.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
148.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
151.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 29'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Corenc - Saint-Martin-de-Belleville

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 157 km

Date: 14 August 2020