2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2020  |  Stage 2. Vienne - Col de Porte   

72nd edition

135 km, 13 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 3h39'40"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 00'08"
3.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'10"
6.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
7.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
8.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
9.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
11.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'40"
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 00'59"
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
15.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 01'01"
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'09"
17.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 01'32"
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
19.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 01'35"
20.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'37"
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
23.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'55"
26.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 02'09"
27.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'16"
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 02'27"
30.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
31.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'53"
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
33.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren 04'04"
35.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
36.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'41"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
38.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
39.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 04'44"
40.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'43"
43.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb 07'11"
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 08'25"
48.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 08'32"
49.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
50.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
51.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers
52.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
53.
William BARTA
CCC Team
54.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 09'40"
55.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 10'01"
56.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'36"
57.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
59.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
60.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 11'34"
61.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
62.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren
64.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers 12'29"
67.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 13'18"
68.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 13'29"
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
70.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
72.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
73.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'09"
74.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
76.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'16"
77.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 16'59"
78.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
79.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
80.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
82.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
83.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
85.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
87.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
92.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'41"
93.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
94.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
95.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'20"
96.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 21'42"
97.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
98.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
100.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
101.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
102.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
103.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
104.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First
105.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
106.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
107.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
108.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
112.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling
114.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren
115.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education First
116.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
117.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 24'11"
118.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 24'14"
119.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 24'27"
120.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 24'31"
121.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 24'38"
122.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
123.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 24'41"
124.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
125.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
127.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 24'43"
128.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 24'46"
129.
Alexander EVANS
Circus - Wanty Gobert 24'47"
130.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
131.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 24'49"
133.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 24'52"
134.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
135.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 24'54"
136.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
137.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'58"
138.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 25'01"
140.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
142.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
143.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'05"
144.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
145.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 25'28"
146.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'34"
147.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 29'18"
148.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 29'31"
149.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 29'33"
150.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 29'46"
151.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 29'52"
152.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation 29'54"
153.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'24"
154.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 30'28"
155.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 33'45"
156.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 47'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Vienne - Col de Porte

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 135 km

Date: 13 August 2020