2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2012  |  Stage 6. Ardooie - Ardooie I.T.T.   

8th edition

17.4 km, 11 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge 20'25"
2.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 05"
3.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 06"
4.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18"
5.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 19"
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 20"
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22"
8.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge 25"
9.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 26"
10.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 30"
11.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan 32"
12.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 35"
13.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 37"
14.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 42"
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 43"
16.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan 45"
17.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 46"
18.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
19.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 47"
20.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 50"
21.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 52"
22.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
24.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp 53"
25.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 56"
26.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 58"
27.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 59"
28.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'00"
29.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'01"
30.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'02"
32.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
33.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
34.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan 01'03"
35.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'05"
36.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'06"
38.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'07"
39.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge 01'08"
40.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'12"
41.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
42.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
43.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 01'13"
45.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 01'14"
46.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
47.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'17"
48.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
49.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan 01'19"
50.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
51.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
52.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol 01'20"
53.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 01'21"
54.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
55.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
56.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
57.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'23"
58.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
60.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
61.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'26"
62.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'27"
63.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan 01'28"
64.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
65.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
66.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'29"
68.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'32"
69.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
70.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'34"
71.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'36"
72.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
73.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'38"
74.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
76.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat 01'43"
77.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
78.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 01'44"
79.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
80.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 01'45"
81.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
83.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
84.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat 01'47"
85.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'48"
86.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'49"
87.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 01'50"
88.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
89.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
91.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'53"
92.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 01'54"
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge 01'57"
95.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
96.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
97.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 01'58"
98.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'01"
99.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'03"
100.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'05"
101.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 02'06"
102.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'08"
103.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team 02'09"
104.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
105.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol 02'11"
107.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'12"
109.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'13"
110.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 02'14"
111.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'16"
112.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'18"
113.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'20"
115.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
116.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'25"
117.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol 02'26"
119.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
120.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 02'27"
121.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 02'28"
122.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 02'29"
125.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol 02'30"
126.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol 02'31"
127.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 02'32"
129.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'33"
130.
Adrián SÁEZ DE ARREGUI EGURROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'36"
131.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'40"
132.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
133.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat 02'42"
134.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'43"
135.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'44"
136.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
137.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
138.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 02'49"
139.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'51"
140.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
141.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'53"
142.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 02'54"
143.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'55"
144.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'56"
145.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
146.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 02'59"
147.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 03'02"
148.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
149.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 03'13"
150.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'17"
152.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'23"
153.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 03'27"
154.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'37"
155.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 03'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Ardooie - Ardooie I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 17.4 km

Date: 11 August 2012