2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2012  |  Stage 5. Hoogerheide (Ned) - Aalter   

8th edition

184.6 km, 10 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan 4h10'20"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol
3.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
5.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
7.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
10.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
12.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
13.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
15.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
16.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
17.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
20.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
23.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
24.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
25.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
26.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
27.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
30.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
31.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
34.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
36.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
39.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
40.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
42.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
43.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
44.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
45.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
48.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
51.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
52.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
53.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
54.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
56.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
57.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
59.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
61.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
62.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
63.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
65.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
66.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
67.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
73.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
76.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
77.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
78.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
79.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
81.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
84.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
85.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp
86.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
87.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
88.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
90.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
91.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
92.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol
93.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
95.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol
96.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
99.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
100.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
103.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
104.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
105.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
106.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
108.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
110.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
113.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
114.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
117.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
119.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan
120.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
121.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
123.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
124.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
125.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
128.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol
129.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
130.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
131.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
132.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
135.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol 01'42"
136.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'59"
137.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
138.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
139.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
140.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'02"
141.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
142.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
143.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp 02'33"
144.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
145.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
146.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 04'48"
147.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
148.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'42"
149.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'41"
150.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'54"
151.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
152.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
153.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
154.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
155.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Adrián SÁEZ DE ARREGUI EGURROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
157.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Hoogerheide (Ned) - Aalter

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 184.6 km

Date: 10 August 2012