2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2012  |  Stage 4. Heers (Bel) - Bergen op Zoom   

8th edition

213.3 km, 9 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 5h11'41"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol Team
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
4.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
7.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
9.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
12.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
14.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
15.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
16.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
17.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
18.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
19.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
21.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
23.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
24.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
26.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
29.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
30.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 05"
31.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
34.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
35.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
36.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
39.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
40.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
41.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
43.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
44.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
47.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
48.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
50.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
51.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
53.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
54.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
56.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
58.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
61.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
62.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
65.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
67.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
68.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
70.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
71.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
72.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
75.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
77.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
79.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
81.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
82.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
83.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp
87.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan
90.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
91.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
94.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
95.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
97.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
98.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
99.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
101.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
104.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
107.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
108.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
109.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
111.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol Team
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
114.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 19"
117.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
118.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
119.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
120.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
122.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
126.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 37"
127.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 51"
128.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
129.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team 58"
130.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat 01'17"
131.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp
132.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
133.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
136.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
137.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
138.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
140.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
141.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
142.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
143.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
144.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
145.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
146.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team 01'22"
147.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol Team
148.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
149.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 04'12"
150.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 05'00"
151.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
152.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 05'38"
153.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
154.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
155.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'57"
156.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
157.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
158.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
159.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Heers (Bel) - Bergen op Zoom

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 213.3 km

Date: 9 August 2012