2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2012  |  Stage 3. Riemst - Genk   

8th edition

188 km, 8 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 4h14'49"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
7.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
10.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
12.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
13.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
14.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
15.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
16.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
19.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
24.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
25.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
27.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan
28.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
29.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
31.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
33.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
37.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
39.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
40.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
41.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
45.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
53.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
54.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
55.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
56.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
58.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
59.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
61.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
62.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZÁLEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
63.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
65.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
67.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Sharp
70.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
74.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
75.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
76.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Sharp
80.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
81.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
82.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Sjef DE WILDE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
85.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
88.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
97.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
98.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
99.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
101.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
103.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
106.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
109.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
113.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
115.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol
117.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
119.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
122.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
123.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto - Belisol
125.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
126.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
127.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
128.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
129.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
130.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
131.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
133.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
135.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
136.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
137.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 23"
138.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol 44"
139.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
141.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
142.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'15"
143.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
145.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto - Belisol
147.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
148.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol
149.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'28"
150.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
151.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'47"
152.
Adrián SÁEZ DE ARREGUI EGURROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'33"
153.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge 02'41"
154.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
156.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'17"
157.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'55"
158.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
159.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
160.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'07"
161.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 05'19"
162.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Nissan 11'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Riemst - Genk

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 188 km

Date: 8 August 2012