2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2014  |  Stage 2. Prospect - Stirling   

16th edition

150 km, 22 January 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 3h52'14"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
7.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
10.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
12.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
13.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
14.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
15.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
16.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
17.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
19.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
20.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
21.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
22.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
23.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
26.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
31.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
32.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
33.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
34.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
35.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
36.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
38.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
39.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
40.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
41.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
42.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
44.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
48.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
49.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
50.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Racing Team
51.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
53.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
55.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
56.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
57.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
58.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
59.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
60.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
62.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
63.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
66.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
67.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
68.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
69.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
70.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
71.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
73.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
74.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
75.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
76.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
77.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
79.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
80.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
84.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
85.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
87.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
88.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
89.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
90.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
91.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
92.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
93.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
95.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
96.
Bradley LINFIELD
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
98.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 02'45"
99.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
101.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 03'20"
103.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
104.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp 04'15"
106.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 04'40"
107.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
109.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 04'54"
110.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
111.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
113.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
114.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
115.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
116.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
117.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 05'54"
118.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
119.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
120.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
121.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
122.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
124.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 07'05"
125.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 07'42"
126.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 07'48"
127.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
130.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'10"
131.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
132.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 10'45"
133.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team 14'46"
134.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
135.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 19'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Prospect - Stirling

Distance: 150 km

Date: 22 January 2014